Providence Country Day School announces students who have been named to the honor roll for second trimester of the 2018-19 term. Students are listed alphabetically followed by class of graduation, …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
Please log in to continue |
Register to post eventsIf you'd like to post an event to our calendar, you can create a free account by clicking here. Note that free accounts do not have access to our subscriber-only content. |
Are you a day pass subscriber who needs to log in? Click here to continue.
Providence Country Day School announces students who have been named to the honor roll for second trimester of the 2018-19 term. Students are listed alphabetically followed by class of graduation, honor level and hometown.
Lola Abel, 2022, High Honors, Pawtucket; Thomas Allen, 2024, High Honors, East Providence; Lauren Allen, 2019, High Honors, East Providence; Julianna Anderson, 2022, Honors, Seekonk; Landyn Andrade, 2025, High Honors, Rehoboth; Braxtyn Andrade, 2025, Honors, Rehoboth
Natasha Bansal, 2019, High Honors, Rehoboth; Isaac Bates, 2023, Honors, Rehoboth; Margaux Bedford, 2020, High Honors, East Providence; Idalia Beerman-Rodriguez, 2024, Honors, Rehoboth; Matthew Beretta, 2019, High Honors, Jamestown; Paul Boghosian, 2024, High Honors, Providence; Illianna Britto, 2020, Honors, East Providence; Anthony Bruno, 2020, Honors, East Walpole
Clemente Carranza, 2022, Honors, Cranston; Alison Carranza, 2019, High Honors, Cranston; Francisco Carvalho, 2021, Honors, Seekonk; Aaron Colberg, 2021, Honors, Tiverton; Pedro Conceicao, 2022, High Honors, New Bedford; O. Thatcher Craig, 2019, High Honors, Little Compton; Sonya Crucey, 2020, High Honors, Cranston; Wolfgang Curl, 2020, High Honors, Pawtucket; Nicholas Cutler, 2024, Honors, Pawtucket
Stephanie Da Cruz, 2019, High Honors, Pawtucket; Dante Damiano, 2019, Honors, Smithfield; Dante Darden, 2020, High Honors, Providence; Paige Dauplaise, 2020, Honors, Bristol; Kayla DeFusco, 2024, Honors, Cranston; Devin Dembrow, 2020, High Honors, Barrington; Caroline Demetrakas, 2023, Honors, Tiverton; Gregory Demetrakas, 2020, Honors, Tiverton; Julianna Dick, 2020, High Honors, Dartmouth; Rose Disandro, 2021, Honors, Mansfield; Nathan Disandro, 2019, Honors, Mansfield; Sarah Dorman, 2019, Honors, Somerset; Evan Dos Santos, 2022, Honors, Westport
Hannah Eno, 2025, Honors, Mansfield; Lexie Eno, 2024, Honors, Mansfield
Leo Farrelly, 2020, High Honors, Norton; Rachel Fava, 2019, Honors, Foster; Faith Felder, 2022, Honors, Pawtucke; Hannah Finkelstein, 2020, High Honors, Providence
Mya Gadson, 2024, Honors, Providence; Erkan Gao, 2020, High Honors, Barrington; Kevin Godinez, 2021, High Honors, Pawtucket; Tyler Gomes, 2022, High Honors, West Warwick; Amahri Gonzalez, 2021, Honors, Providence; Abygail Goodwin, 2021, High Honors, Pawtucket; Brian Greenlees, 2021, High Honors, Swansea; Quincy Griffin, 2021, Honors, Providence
Naya Habr, 2022, High Honors, Smithfield; Christopher Habr, 2021, Honors, Smithfield; Lauren Harrington, 2019, High Honors, East Providence; Langdon Harris, 2019, High Honors, Portsmouth; Drew Harris, 2023, Honors, Warwick; Calei Harris, 2022, High Honors, Warwick; Maggie Holland, 2025, Honors, Seekonk; Sarah Howe, 2024, Honors, Mansfield; Matthew Howe, 2021, High Honors, Mansfield
Nico Igliozzi, 2019, High Honors, Providence
Zachary Jawharjian, 2019, Honors, Lincoln; Zhehao Jin, 2020, Honors, East Providence; Brady Jones, 2025, High Honors, Swansea
Odelia Kabessa, 2020, Honors, Providence; Eleanor Karl, 2025, High Honors, Rehoboth; Nathan Katzman, 2019, High Honors, Lincoln; Kaileigh Kelleher, 2025, High Honors, Cranston; Ava Kooloian, 2021, High Honors, North Providence; Emerson Kopsack, 2020, Honors, Bristol; Benjamin Kudarauskas, 2025, Honors, East Providence; Samuel Kudarauskas, 2024, Honors, East Providence
Olivia LeBeau, 2021, Honors, Pawtucket; William Lillsebbas, 2022, Honors, Providence; Beibei Liu, 2019, High Honors, Cranston; Songyan Liu, 2020, High Honors, West Warwick; Yuyang Lou, 2022, Honors, Bristol; Evan Lourenco, 2025, High Honors, Attleboro; Addison Lourenco, 2024, High Honors, Attleboro
Emmett MacGregor, 2021, Honors, South Dartmouth; Clark Mackin, 2023, Honors, Mansfield; Adam Mamdani, 2022, Honors, Providence; James Marsella, 2020, High Honors, Narragansett; Zoey Martin, 2020, Honors, Providence; Gabriel Matos, 2019, Honors, Providence; Laura McCarty, 2020, High Honors, Wakefield; Ella McCusker, 2021, Honors, Warwick; Catherine McDonough, 2024, Honors, Cranston; Shane McDonough, 2021, High Honors, Cranston; Catherine McLaughlin, 2019, High Honors, Rehoboth; R.J. Moore, 2022, Honors, Swansea; Ian Motes, 2024, High Honors, Providence; Isaiah Murad-Quinones, 2025, Honors, Providence; Ally Murray, 2022, Honors, East Providence; Cameron Murray, 2019, Honors, East Providence; William Musto, 2019, High Honors, Rehoboth
Oliver Nicholls, 2024, Honors, Providence
Anna Oliveira, 2019, High Honors, Westport
Rachele Papineau, 2021, Honors, Barrington; Saarah Papineau, 2019, High Honors, Barrington; Oliver Pope, 2021, High Honors, South Dartmouth; Casey Pope, 2019, High Honors, South Dartmouth
Jordan Quiles, 2022, High Honors, Coventry
Allison Rivard, 2021, Honors, Warwick; Morgan Rivard, 2021, Honors, Warwick; Jacob Rivet, 2021, High Honors, New Bedford; Sophie Robinson, 2020, High Honors, South Dartmouth; Jacob Rothschild, 2020, High Honors, Holliston; Andrew Ruggiero, 2019, Honors, Swansea; Jacob Ryvicker, 2019, High Honors, Providence
Aryana Sadr, 2022, High Honors, Providence; Henry Schaefer, 2019, High Honors, Providence; Claire Shamgochian, 2021, High Honors, East Providence; Jiangyue Shi, 2021, High Honors, Cranston; Martin Silverman, 2019, High Honors, Smithfield; Finnian Small, 2020, Honors, Providence; Emilie Smith, 2020, High Honors, Pawtucket; Serenna Sousa, 2023, Honors, East Providence; Jennifer Sturges, 2022, Honors, Tiverton; Aaron Sutton, 2025, High Honors, Pawtucket; Zachary Sutton, 2021, High Honors, Pawtucket
Raymond Tellier, 2024, Honors, Coventry; Aviv Tesar, 2024, Honors, Providence; Aidan Trendell, 2021, High Honors, Seekonk; Elliott Trendell, 2020, High Honors, Seekonk; Zane Tyszkowski, 2023, Honors, Warwick
Vivian Vieira, 2023, Honors, Rehoboth; Dexter Vincent, 2024, High Honors, Providence; Kolby Vocke, 2022, High Honors, East Providence; Calli Vocke, 2019, High Honors, East Providence
Ziyun Wang, 2020, High Honors, Lincoln; Eloise Wetherby, 2025, Honors, Cranston; Ada Wetherby, 2024, Honors, Cranston; Pengze Wu, 2022, Honors, East Providence
Junlin Xie, 2019, Honors, Barrington
Zelin Yan, 2023, High Honors, East Providence; Chengye Yao, 2019, High Honors, Providence; Cameron Yee, 2019, Honors, Franklin
Liyuan Zhang, 2020, High Honors, Cranston