EAST PROVIDENCE — The Providence Country Day School has announced its honor roll of students for the first trimester of the 2020-21 term. Students are listed alphabetically, including class, …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
Please log in to continue |
Register to post eventsIf you'd like to post an event to our calendar, you can create a free account by clicking here. Note that free accounts do not have access to our subscriber-only content. |
Are you a day pass subscriber who needs to log in? Click here to continue.
EAST PROVIDENCE — The Providence Country Day School has announced its honor roll of students for the first trimester of the 2020-21 term. Students are listed alphabetically, including class, honor level and residence.
A: 2022, Lola Abel, High Honors, Pawtucket; 2024, Eli Adams, High Honors, Providence; 2022, Shepherd Aitken Honors, Swansea; 2024, Thomas Allen, High Honors, East Providence ; 2025, Landyn Andrade, High Honors, Rehoboth; 2025, Braxtyn Andrade, Honors, Rehoboth; 2021, Jillian Archer, High Honors, Taunton
B: 2026, Emmanuel Barboza, Honors, East Providence; 2025, Emerson Bates, Honors, Rehoboth; 2023, Isaac Bates, Honors, Rehoboth; 2025, Peter Beatrice, Honors, Taunton; 2022, Pilar Beerman-Rodriguez, Honors, Rehoboth; 2025, Aurora Belleau, High Honors, Providence; 2026, Christopher Biafore, Honors, Warwick; 2024, Ruby Boyaval, Honors, Cranston; 2027, Annika Bzdula, High Honors, Seekonk
C: 2027, Madison Caletri, Honors, Cranston; 2025, Jack Caletri, Honors, Cranston; 2026, Zachary Caputo, Honors, Cranston; 2022, Clemente Carranza, Honors, Cranston; 2021, Francisco Carvalho, High Honors, Seekonk; 2021, Aaron Colberg, High Honors, Tiverton; 2022, Preston Cunha, Honors, North Providence; 2024, Marguerite Cuzzone, High Honors, East Providence
D: 2026, Marinn Danis, Honors, East Providence; 2027, Antonio DaPonte, High Honors, East Providence; 2023, Caroline Demetrakas, High Honors, Tiverton; 2026, Ryan Duclos, Honors, North Providence
E: 2025, Hannah Eno, Honors, Mansfield; 2024, Lexie Eno, Honors, Mansfield
F: 2022, Faith Felder, Honors, Pawtucket; 2025, Richard Fernandes, Honors, Providence; 2022, Ruben Fernandez, Honors, Cranston; 2021, Macenna Furtado, Honors, Rehoboth
G: 2024, Mya Gadson, Honors, Providence; 2022, Addison Ginn, Honors, Providence; 2023, Benjamin Glaser, Honors, Westport; 2021, Kevin Godinez, High Honors, Pawtucket; 2022, Tyler Gomes, Honors, Warwick; 2021, Abygail Goodwin, High Honors, Pawtucket; 2021, Brian Greenlees, High Honors, Swansea; 2021, Quincy Griffin, Honors, Providence; 2024, Lily Guyon, High Honors, Providence
H: 2022, Naya Habr, High Honors, Smithfield; 2021, Christopher Habr, Honors, Smithfield; 2024, Brady Harrington, High Honors, Rumford; 2023, Drew Harris, High Honors, Warwick; 2022, Calei Harris, High Honors, Warwick; 2022, Kylee Hicks, Honors, Cumberland; 2027, Andrew Howe, High Honors, Mansfield
2024, Sarah Howe, High Honors, Mansfield; 2021, Matthew Howe, High Honors, Mansfield; 2022, Casey Hunt, Honors, Barrington
J: 2027, Logan Jones, High Honors, Swansea; 2025, Brady Jones, High Honors, Swansea; 2022, Rayanns Joseph Honors, Pawtucket
K: 2025, Eleanor Karl, High Honors, Rehoboth; 2026, Elisabeth Kelley, Honors, Cumberland; 2027, Jack Kennedy, Honors, Seekonk; 2022, Cole Kirker, Honors, Warren; 2021, Ava Kooloian, High Honors, North Providence; 2023, Ama Koran, High Honors, Pawtucket; 2025, Atticus Krauss, High Honors, Providence
2024, Samuel Kudarauskas, High Honors, Rumford
L: 2027, Jonah Lacey, Honors, Cumberland; 2025, Tessa LaFrenier, Honors, Narragansett; 2023, Ella LaFrenier, Honors, Narragansett; 2021, Kinley Lavenstein, Honors, Cranston; 2021, Olivia LeBeau, High Honors, Pawtucket; 2022, William Lillsebbas, Honors, Providence 2024, Benjamin Logel, Honors, Portsmouth; 2025, Evan Lourenco, Honors, Attleboro; 2024, Addison Lourenco, High Honors, Attleboro; 2022, Caroline Lucil, Honors, Dartmouth
M: 2021, Emmett MacGregor, High Honors, South Dartmouth; 2021, Colin Madden, Honors, Mansfield
2027, Julia Mancini, Honors, Barrington; 2024, Tyler McKenzie, Honors, Woonsocket; 2024, Maisie McLaughlin, High Honors, Rehoboth; 2024, Abigail McRoy, High Honors, Fall River; 2026, Michael Miranda, High Honors, North Dighton; 2022, Daniel Miranda-Duarte Honors, Cranston; 2022, Raymond Moore, High Honors, Swansea; 2024, Ian Motes, High Honors, Providence; 2025, Isaiah Murad, High Honors, Providence
2022, Ally Murray, High Honors, Riverside
N: 2026, Marina Nicholls, High Honors, Providence
O: 2021, Reginald Ouellette, Honors, Rumford
P: 2021, Rachele Papineau, High Honors, Barrington; 2026, Robert Pascale, Honors, Cranston; 2024, Samson Persson, Honors, Barrington; 2024, Iris Petrillo, High Honors, Warren; 2023, Ella Poe, High Honors, Bedford; 2021, Oliver Pope, High Honors, South Dartmouth
Q: 2022, Jordan Quiles, High Honors, Coventry
R: 2024, Chloe Ripa, Honors, Barrington; 2021, Allison Rivard, High Honors, Warwick; 2021, Morgan Rivard, Honors, Warwick; 2021, Jacob Rivet, High Honors, New Bedford; 2026, Greyson Roderick, High Honors, Warwick; 2027, Cali Rosario, Honors, Seekonk; 2022, Eric Ryvicker, High Honors, Barrington
S: 2022, Aryana Sadr, High Honors, Providence; 2021, Haley Salgueiro, High Honors, Riverside; 2024, Anna Shamgochian, High Honors, East Providence; 2021, Claire Shamgochian, High Honors, East Providence; 2024, Brianna Silva, High Honors, Bristol; 2024, Ava Soch, High Honors, Cranston; 2023, Sophia Sodhi Honors, Seekonk; 2023, Serenna Sousa, High Honors, East Providence; 2023, Finley Stock-Guild, High Honors, South Dartmouth; 2022, Jennifer Sturges, High Honors, Tiverton; 2021, Evan Sucov, High Honors, Cranston; 2025, Aaron Sutton, High Honors, Pawtucket; 2021, Zachary Sutton, High Honors, Pawtucket
T: 2023, Jordan Talley, High Honors, Providence; 2021, Guangkai Tang, High Honors, Pawtucket; 2024, Raymond Tellier, High Honors, Coventry; 2024, Ian Thompson, Honors, Pawtucket; 2026, Ian Treen, High Honors, Providence; 2021, Aidan Trendell, High Honors, Seekonk; 2027, Maxwell Tuthill, Honors, Rumford
V: 2026, Hannah Verskin, High Honors, Providence; 2026, Maya Verskin, High Honors, Providence; 2026, Victoria Vieira, Honors, Rehoboth; 2023, Vivian Vieira, Honors, Rehoboth; 2022, Kolby Vocke, High Honors, East Providence
W: 2021, Emily Waite, High Honors, Bristol; 2023, Evan Waite, High Honors, Bristol; 2022, Trevor Weigner, Honors, Warwick; 2027, Justin Wetherby, Honors, Cranston; 2025, Eloise Wetherby, Honors, Cranston
Z: 2023, Katrina Zysk, High Honors, West Warwick