EAST PROVIDENCE — St. Mary Academy-Bay View has announced its 2020–21 First Quarter Honor Roll. Students are listed by state and hometown.
Rhode IslandBarrington: Mariana Rivera, Grade …
This item is available in full to subscribers.
Please log in to continue |
Register to post eventsIf you'd like to post an event to our calendar, you can create a free account by clicking here. Note that free accounts do not have access to our subscriber-only content. |
Are you a day pass subscriber who needs to log in? Click here to continue.
EAST PROVIDENCE — St. Mary Academy-Bay View has announced its 2020–21 First Quarter Honor Roll. Students are listed by state and hometown.
Rhode Island
Barrington: Mariana Rivera, Grade 7, Highest Honors; Payton Sullivan, Grade 9, Highest Honors; Jessica King, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Erin Payne, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Morgan Vales, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Kirsten Jones, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Gwen Payne, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Julia Thomas, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Anastasia Vargas, Grade 12, Honors
Bristol: Mekayla Neves, Grade 6, Highest Honors; Tierney Heath, Grade 7, Highest Honors; Claire Chace, Grade 8, Highest Honors; Jayden Donnelly, Grade 8, Highest Honors; Skyla Mimoso, Grade 8, Honors; Margaret Lima, Grade 9, Honors; Marina Abreu, Grade 10, Honors; Francine Miller, Grade 10, Highest Honors; Hailey Osmanski, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Phoebe Chace, Grade 12, Honors; Cecelia Egan, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Tessa Foley, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Abigail Miller, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Zoe Plaisted, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Kaleigh Quinn, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Leah Robinson, Grade 12, Honors
Central Falls: Siera Baptista, Grade 10, Honors; Ahtiana Benway, Grade 10, Honors; Suraily Sam, Grade 10, Honors
Coventry: Lily Goodwin, Grade 6, Honors; Kayleigh Ventura, Grade 6, Highest Honors; Abbey Abood, Grade 9, Honors; Johnna Eunis, Grade 10, Honors; Hannah Parisella, Grade 10, Honors; Sarah Trosin, Grade 10, Honors; Madison Abood, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Emily Heath, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Margaret Mahoney, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Erica Makhlouf, Grade 11, Honors; Lauren Marsella, Grade 11, Honors; Abigail Pare, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Morgan Pedus, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Jasmine Stevens, Grade 11, Honors; Kelsey Hottenstein, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Jordan Weaver, Grade 12, Honors
Cranston: Yiling Brady, Grade 6, Honors; Shannon Golde, Grade 6, Honors; Ella Izzo, Grade 6, Honors; Mariana Laquale, Grade 6, Honors; Ireland McKenna, Grade 6, Honors; Giada Palano, Grade 6, Honors; Rosalina Russillo, Grade 6, Highest Honors; Yishan Brady, Grade 7, Highest Honors; Ella Foulkes, Grade 8, Honors; Szaffi Hock De Leon, Grade 8, Honors; Natalie Sediva, Grade 8, Honors; Ariana Palano, Grade 9, Honors; Olivia Wilcox, Grade 9, Honors; Mary DiIorio, Grade 10, Highest Honors; Taylor Ferraro, Grade 10, Highest Honors; Gabrielle Jeffrey, Grade 10, Honors; Satanvi Kavali, Grade 10, Highest Honors; Christina Maggiacomo, Grade 10, Honors; Cassidy McLoughlin, Grade 10, Highest Honors; Rebecca Russell, Grade 10, Honors; Semiha Salami, Grade 10, Honors; Caitlin Brown, Grade 11, Honors; Caroline Cloxton, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Emma Greene, Grade 11, Honors; Tessa Izzo, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Izarriah Melgar, Grade 11, Honors; Gabriella Osorio-Palo, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Sarah Hardiman, Grade 12, Honors; Lucy Kirshenbaum, Grade 12, Honors; Wenting (Alex) Lu, Grade 12, Honors; Alyssa Maggiacomo, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Greta Redleaf, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Caroline Thomas, Grade 12, Highest Honors
Cumberland: Sophie Sullivan, Grade 7, Highest Honors
East Greenwich: Isabelle Chou, Grade 9, Honors; Brenna Plaziak, Grade 10, Honors; Lindsay Cianfarani, Grade 12, Honors; Allison Medeiros, Grade 12, Honors; Kathleen Sheridan, Grade 12, Honors
East Providence: Ava Sahin, Grade 6, Honors; Melissa Keller, Grade 8, Highest Honors; Jayli Sivels, Grade 9, Honors; Amirah Woodruff, Grade 10, Honors; Orla Feld, Grade 11, Honors; Ava Troino, Grade 11, Honors; Gabriela Valotto, Grade 11, Honors; Alyssa Martinez, Grade 12, Honors
Greenville: Grace Bourassa, Grade 11, Highest Honors
Harrisville: Rachel Palmer, Grade 8, Honors
Hope: Avery Gardner, Grade 11, Honors
Johnston: Serena Corelli, Grade 8, Highest Honors; Gianna Ucci, Grade 8, Highest Honors; Elsa-Nicole Mendez, Grade 9, Honors; Julia Parsons, Grade 10, Highest Honors; Jazmin Pierce, Grade 10, Honors; Sabrina Randall, Grade 11, Honors; Sophia Cambio, Grade 12, Honors; Gabriella Laurito, Grade 12, Honors; Isabelle Palumbo, Grade 12, Honors; Hayley Raposa, Grade 12, Honors; Ashley Scotti, Grade 12, Honors
Lincoln: Arfa Haseeb, Grade 6, Honors; Sophia Sousa, Grade 6, Honors; Angelina Maldonado, Grade 8, Honors; Grace Demers, Grade 9, Honors; Victoria Sousa, Grade 9, Honors; Jordan Kane, Grade 12, Honors
Little Compton; Emma Leary, Grade 11, Highest Honors
Middletown: Samantha Garagliano, Grade 10, Honors
Narragansett: Maeve Martineau, Grade 12, Highest Honors
North Kingstown: Ava Bianchi, Grade 7, Honors; Jillian Nguyen, Grade 9, Honors; Phoebe Dolan, Grade 10, Honors; Sophia Bianchi, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Olivia Martin, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Katie O'Connell, Grade 12, Highest Honors
North Providence: Jesatey Zapata, Grade 8, Honors; Olamide Omeike, Grade 12, Honors
North Scituate: Elizabeth Capron, Grade 10, Honors; Jessica Lamoureux, Grade 10, Honors
North Smithfield: Emily Vieira, Grade 9, Honors; Elyse Vieira, Grade 10, Highest Honors
Pawtucket: Saoirse McGinn, Grade 6, Highest Honors; Julie DaSilva, Grade 7, Highest Honors; Serenity DaSilva, Grade 8, Honors; Madeline O'Hearn, Grade 8, Honors; Cassandra Bonilla, Grade 9, Highest Honors; Lauren Kenol, Grade 9, Highest Honors; Olivia Cobery, Grade 10, Honors; Neisa Barbosa, Grade 11, Honors; Liv DaSilva, Grade 11, Honors; Simone Miranda, Grade 11, Honors; Emily O'Hearn, Grade 11, Honors; Yun (Amber) Zheng, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Kaitlynn Clement, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Erin Donovan, Grade 12, Honors
Portsmouth: Olivia Foster, Grade 7, Honors; Elizabeth Healey, Grade 10, Highest Honors; Eleanor Sheridan, Grade 10, Honors; Mary Rose Comerford, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Caryn Leigh Comerford, Grade 11, Honors
Providence: Harper Tomlinson, Grade 6, Honors; Polly Bosch, Grade 7, Honors; Gabriella De La Cruz, Grade 7, Honors; Ashley Sanchez, Grade 7, Highest Honors; Oreoluwa Osunde, Grade 8, Honors; Viviana Santilli, Grade 8, Honors; Julee Lundy, Grade 9, Honors; Aaryia Newby, Grade 9, Highest Honors; Sitara Qamber Ali, Grade 9, Honors; Serenity Alejandro, Grade 10, Honors; Hazel Bozikowski, Grade 11, Honors; Jarilyn Lizana, Grade 11, Honors; Jadah Matos, Grade 11, Honors; Sofia Mazza, Grade 11, Honors; Sofia Vaca, Grade 11, Honors; Stephanie Vera, Grade 11, Honors; Lucy Bosch, Grade 12, Honors; Yi (Emily) Long, Grade 12, Honors; Ava Nyman, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Abigail Shea, Grade 12, Honors
Riverside: Veronica Nelson, Grade 9, Honors; Julia Perreault, Grade 9, Honors; Yamlin Thapa, Grade 9, Honors; Claire Topper, Grade 9, Honors; Isabella Waycott, Grade 9, Honors; Lindsey Williams, Grade 10, Highest Honors; Sophia Mutti, Grade 11, Honors; Kathryn Nelson, Grade 11, Honors; Brianna Waycott, Grade 11, Honors; Abigail Dawson, Grade 12, Highest Honors
Rumford: Charlotte Didie-Burke, Grade 6, Highest Honors; Ella Benson, Grade 7, Honors; Emelia Zabbo, Grade 7, Honors; Grace Benson, Grade 8, Highest Honors; Selah Ethier, Grade 8, Honors; Maggie Peterson, Grade 8, Honors; Tess Briden, Grade 9, Honors; Patience Small, Grade 9, Honors; Olivia Coelho, Grade 10, Highest Honors; Elizabeth White, Grade 11, Highest Honors
Saunderstown: Jacqueline Mattos, Grade 7, Honors; Olivia Mattos, Grade 10, Highest Honors
Scituate: Sophia DiChiaro, Grade 10, Highest Honors; Amy Papa, Grade 10, Honors; Emma Gladziszewski, Grade 12, Honors; Elizabeth Papa, Grade 12, Honors
Tiverton: Maya Joncas, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Charlotte Jones, Grade 11, Honors; Emily McDonald, Grade 11, Highest Honors
Wakefield: Julia Lindenberg, Grade 11, Honors
Warren: Ainsley Pattie, Grade 11, Honors; Audrey Newman, Grade 12, Highest Honors
Warwick: Caroline Kanaczet, Grade 7, Highest Honors; Hannah Wiczek, Grade 8, Highest Honors; Jacqueline Buffery, Grade 9, Highest Honors; Adrianna Egan, Grade 9, Honors; Gianna Erinakes, Grade 9, Honors; Katey Sattel, Grade 9, Highest Honors; Annabelle Tracy, Grade 9, Honors; Ava Brennan, Grade 10, Honors; Grace Iannuccilli, Grade 10, Honors; Caroline Barr, Grade 11, Honors; Liliana Bastia, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Emily Carruolo, Grade 11, Honors; Kathryn Creamer, Grade 11, Honors; Catrina Fielding, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Brooke Maloney, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Eva Scott-Sheldon, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Olivia Tracy, Grade 11, Honors; Hannah Wind, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Brooke Brennan, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Emily Buchanan, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Giabella Childs, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Isabella Heffernan, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Kylie Mulhearn, Grade 12, Highest Honors; Hannah Wishtischin, Grade 12, Honors
West Greenwich: Stefanie Levesque, Grade 11, Highest Honors
West Kingston: Mia Saracino, Grade 10, Highest Honors
West Warwick: Sage Verkler, Grade 9, Honors; Rachel Alves, Grade 10, Honors; Ciara Mercado-Alvarez, Grade 10, Highest Honors; Brooke Newbury, Grade 12, Highest Honors
Westerly: Victoria Miller-Tuchon, Grade 11, Honors
Woonsocket: Faith Blais, Grade 11, Highest Honors
Massachusetts
Attleboro: Caileigh Lynch, Grade 8, Honors
North Attleboro: Anna Keller, Grade 8, Highest Honors; Morgan MacLeod, Grade 11, Honors; Adrienne Brewster, Grade 12, Honors
Rehoboth: Sophia Andrade, Grade 6, Honors; Milan Byrne, Grade 6, Highest Honors; Sophie Green-Sermak, Grade 6, Highest Honors; Ava Brown, Grade 7, Honors; Sienna Byrne, Grade 8, Highest Honors; Molly Green-Sermak, Grade 8, Honors; Amanda Abbott, Grade 9, Honors; Laura DeGirolamo, Grade 9, Highest Honors; Madison Gomes, Grade 9, Honors; Ava Wasylow, Grade 9, Honors; Eleanor Petersen-Rockney, Grade 10, Highest Honors; Ella Wasylow, Grade 10, Highest Honors; Ashley Anderson, Grade 11, Honors; Abbie Green-Sermak, Grade 11, Highest Honors; Molly Kilkenny, Grade 11, Honors; Jia Weingard, Grade 11, Honors; Anna DeGirolamo, Grade 12, Honors; Alyssa Liebegott, Grade 12, Honors
Seekonk: Marya Cheema, Grade 6, Honors; Ariana Bobiak, Grade 7, Honors; Julia Martin, Grade 9, Honors; Jane Maciel, Grade 11, Honors
Swansea: Ashley DaCosta, Grade 6, Honors; Jessica DeFontes, Grade 8, Highest Honors; Katie Sousa, Grade 8, Honors