Riverside Middle School names 2019-20 first quarter honor roll

Posted 12/12/19

EAST PROVIDENCE — Mr. Robert Perry, Riverside Middle School Principal, and Mr. Glen Salgueiro, Assistant Principal, have announced the Honor Roll for 2019-2020 first quarter are as …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Not a subscriber?


Start a Subscription

Sign up to start a subscription today! Click here to see your options.

Purchase a day pass

Purchase 24 hours of website access for $2. Click here to continue

Day pass subscribers

Are you a day pass subscriber who needs to log in? Click here to continue.


Riverside Middle School names 2019-20 first quarter honor roll

Posted

EAST PROVIDENCE — Mr. Robert Perry, Riverside Middle School Principal, and Mr. Glen Salgueiro, Assistant Principal, have announced the Honor Roll for 2019-2020 first quarter are as follows:
First Honors (All A’s)
Grade 6: Nathan Carter, Joseph Costa, Kyra Diorio, Samantha Edwards, Abigail Ellison, Raphael Ferreira, William Gillheeney, Annabelle Moore, Hope Moran, Keira Mullen, Alyannah Robinson, Payton E. Ruthkowski, Sophia Santos, Brady Silva, Liana Soares, Alistair Soderlund, Isabella Williams, Peter Youssef

Grade 7: Ferhat Akdemir. Liam Blinn, Selena DaSilva, Jaliyah De Los Santos, Dylan Flynn, Luke Grimley, Kloey Jacavone, Abigail Leddy, Jacob Liberatore, Tyler Marasco, Emma McCoy, Lana Melmed, Kathryn Patalano, Lilana Rocha, Alexander Rodriguez, Brian Rutkowski, Hannah Silveira, Aba Soares, Isabel Tavares, Nolan Travassos, Xavier Vargas, John Vaughan

Grade 8: Jaydon Amaral, Jeffrey Bento, Tianna Brierly, Nicholas Capobianco, Ayden Caraballo, Jayden Carlson, Olivia Carter, Riley Caulder, Alana Constant Drape, Caitlyn Costa, Elizabeth Crowley, Estrella Dambra, Trent DeCosta, Trey DeCosta, Emily DeMello, Miguelangel Flores, Julieta Franco, Grace Gagne, Kaizen Gonzalez, Arcangelo Harrington-Marinosci, Xavier Hazard, Riona Holstein, Joshua Jean Louis, Charlotte Kane, Joseph Kramer, Eva Laroche, William Laroche, Aiden Lombardo, Anika Mark, Lauren Medeiros, Jessica Mello, Georgia Michael, Malia Mullen, Benjamin Nascimento, Jordan Nunes, Jordan O’Hara, Kevin O’Malley, Jordan Pacheco, Simon Palombo, Emma Pereira, Ian Plante, Brandon Potrzeba, Edward Rezendes, Hope Roccabello, Hunter Roman, Brayden Rouette, Kennedy Salgueiro, Nathan Tavares, Ryan Travassos, Christina Vieira, Stella Wosencroft, Christiana Zaccaria

Second Honors (All A’s and B’s)
Grade 6: Rheina Alicea, Anthony Amerantes, Noah Araujo, Ethan Bloom, John Bogue Jr., Paul Bower, Monica Cabral, Emma Callahan, Matthew Capaldo, Hoyeon Chang, Julius Cortes, Samira DaCosta, Leah DeAndrade, Kyle Desrosiers, Tyri Donald, Aubrey Facteau, Jake Fournier, Kylee Fournier, Ethan Furtado, Cody Gervais, Ryan Gillis, Daymian Goncalves, Thomas Gregory, Benjamin Hallene, Jayden Healey, Justin Jardine, Cianna Jeff, Alexia Lamothe, Ethan Manteiga, Maxwell Marchetti, Elijah McNair, Alfonso Monge Vazquez, Eliannah Oliveira, Daviean Orefice-Gomes, Brayden Orellana, Lucas Pacheco, Troy Pacheco, Daniella Paixao, Gavin Palombo, Victoria Patricio, Peter Pereira, Madison Pilon, Owen Polka, Corbin Proulx, Alexis Rego, Kelci Richards-Cabral, Joel Rivera, Naryah Rolon, Tyerin Rudolph, Camila Santa Cruz, Laila Sarkis, Isabela Cristina Silva, Sidney Valles Perry, Andres Vega

Grade 7: Brenna Adams, Nicholas Afonoso, Katherine Almeida, Tyler Almeida, Jackson Avanzo, Jayla Azulay, Avery Bastanzi, Marin Bessette-Warwick, Jorge Bonilla Morales, Michael Bullock, Miley Caetano, Logan Calouro, Johnathin Cramer, Jonathan DeOliveira, Donovan Dos Reis, Julia DoSoito, Amariah Ede, Annebelle Eisel, Lillie Emmett, Madison Fortin, Skylier King S. Garcia, Seth Garrett, Daisha German-Silva, Breena Hannon, Nilufer Ibis, Ariana Ingram, Seline Karaca, Anthony Labadie, Lorenzo Laurens, Thalia Lima, Jordan Marlow, Madison Martinez, Jiselle McAllister, Harmonie McDowell, Tyler McLaughlin, Jade Mejia-Troche, Jason Musone, Thomas Newman, Rachael Northup, Maxine Oz, Sylvia Patterson, Connor Pereira, Nazarae Phillip, Mackenzie Pimentel, Kaden Pires, Evan Resende, Jaelynn Ricci, Angelo Rodriguez, Robert Sampson, Lucas Santa Cruz, Emmanuel Taveras, Justin Travassos, Edward Turay, Jazmine Valdez, Elijah Gabriel Vieira, Madeline Wallace, Ryan Ward, Ava Williams

Grade 8: Emily Alicea, Juliana Amaral, Kailyn Andrade, Seleny Arevalo Jimenez, Kailey Ballou, Raymond Chrismond, James Colacone IV, Braeden Conaty, Katya Cordeiro, Madison Cordeiro, Andrew Correia, Cloe DaSilva, Mia DeAngelis, Ella DeCosta, Aguida DeSousa, Kiana Duarte, Aiden Dugas, Erin Evora, Dylan Fernandes, Nora Fineran, Dominic Gelfuso, Amare Gomes, Lauren Gomes, Grace Goulart, Isabella Hurley, Kyin Johnson, Mackenzie Jordan, Kennedey Joyce, Ayden Knowles, Olivia Langello, Christopher Lavery, Theodore Leland, Angel Lucas, Matthew Marlow, Morgan Marshall, Owen Matarese, Maya McCaffrey, James McShane, Zachary Mendo, Marley Nicini, Elizabeth Nunes, Ben Nunez, Sydney Nunez, Isaac Peterson, Joseph Pezzullo, Alyssa Potrzeba, Tiago Ramos, Giselle Raphael, Cori Rochette, Serenity Sampson, Lucas Saveory, William Seng, Zachary Shaker, Breanna Silva, Ga Briella Simas, Stephen Sorrentino, Alysia Souza, Joseph Villavicencio

2020 by East Bay Newspapers

Barrington · Bristol · East Providence · Little Compton · Portsmouth · Tiverton · Warren · Westport
Meet our staff
Mike Rego

Mike Rego has worked at East Bay Newspapers since 2001, helping the company launch The Westport Shorelines. He soon after became a Sports Editor, spending the next 10-plus years in that role before taking over as editor of The East Providence Post in February of 2012. To contact Mike about The Post or to submit information, suggest story ideas or photo opportunities, etc. in East Providence, email mrego@eastbaymediagroup.com.