Riverside Middle School releases 2022-23 first quarter honor roll

Posted 11/20/22

EAST PROVIDENCE — Dr. Robert Perry, Principal of Riverside Middle School and Mr. Glen Salgueiro, Assistant Principal, recently announced the Honor Roll for Quarter 1 of the 2022-2023 school …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Not a subscriber?


Start a Subscription

Sign up to start a subscription today! Click here to see your options.

Purchase a day pass

Purchase 24 hours of website access for $2. Click here to continue

Day pass subscribers

Are you a day pass subscriber who needs to log in? Click here to continue.


Riverside Middle School releases 2022-23 first quarter honor roll

Posted

EAST PROVIDENCE — Dr. Robert Perry, Principal of Riverside Middle School and Mr. Glen Salgueiro, Assistant Principal, recently announced the Honor Roll for Quarter 1 of the 2022-2023 school year.

SUMMA CUM LAUDE (All A’s)
Grade 6
Nylah F. Alves, Luis C. Andrade, Wyatt M. Andrews, Syed-Daniyal Askari, Gabriel Batayneh, Benjamin B. Carlos, Ariana R. Costa, Lillian M. Costa, Jaicee C. De Carvalho, Nathaniel I. Diaz, Nicholas E. DiMonte, Karissa A. Eddy, Sydney G. Elmera, Kallie C. Ferreira, Logan A. Fitzmorris, Penelope A. Flynn, Geralynn M. Glanvill, Jacob C. Hallene, Matthew P. Hastie, Oliver F. Hokanson, Zachary R. Kochan, Amelia P. Leddy, Sophia E. Lima, Lianah N. Lopes, Colin J. McKenzie, Olivia A. McMahon, Rebecca L. Patalano, Frank P. Patalano JR, Jayla J. Paulo, Michaela L. Picchi, Jaser S. Qualls, Mya M. Rego, Michael J. Resendes JR, Sophia K. Rivera, Payton J. Roman,, Sophia M. Russell, Randy Vasquez Delgado, Julia A. Vieira, Kaydence M. Whalen, Mason J. Wicker

Grade 7
Abigail E. Alexander, Parker D. Andrews, Jamiyah M. Dublin, Austyn O. Gomes, Jonathan E. Goveia, Ella L. Grimley, Kevin J. Levesque III, Joshua J. Linton, Gabriella E. Loffredo, Andrew J. Luiz, Myles T. McAuliffe, Kaylee Nguyen, Liam P. Olson, Nicholas S. Sullivan, Caroline E. Welch

Grade 8
Elska K. Alario, Janelle N. Albert, Jayden D. Alford, Jamie N. Andrews, Anirudh S. Bandlamudi, Layla M. Bates, Elijah J. Bento, Joseph N. Branco, Aidan A. Brasil, Avery R. Butler, Victoria M. Carreiro, Trinity J. Clark, Avyana J. Conti, Sophie G. Elmera, Gabriella C. Evora, Rai Flynn, Ava M. Gagne, Aurora J. Hofstetter, Anumithra Jagadeesh Madhumathi, Khamila L. Johnson, Raven S. Johnston, Kamryn R. Lindsey, Ella E. Lowell, Mary K. Maciel, Kylie L. Martins, Abigail M. Mendo, Lacy R. Mendoza, Reaksmeylita Neang, Caelan Z. Oliver, Sydney G. Olson, Shelby L. Quinn, Alexandra R. Rajaratnam, Abigail A. Raphael, Arayanna L. Resende, Kiya J. Richardson, Melany Sotomayor, Tristan O. Tysvaer

MAGNA CUM LAUDE (All A’s and B’s)
Grade 6
Jessica N. Albert, Gheith Alhammoud, Jared S. Amaral, Milani A. Azevedo, Kayla M. Bartis, Colin R. Bedard, Dalilah J. Blackmar, Armel Caceres, Robert B. Calheta JR, Rocco M. Calouro, Pedro C. Cardoso Amorim, Emma C. Carter, Rileigh F. Case, Jaydalyn M. Cruz, Emily A. Driscoll, Cheyenne N. Enos, Weston T. Ferreira, Ava A. Gardiner, Anderson W. Graca, Zoey Hall, Noah M. Harrington-Luiz, Emma K. Jardine, Abdullah O. Karadag, Cali P. Kureck, Dominic J. Lamb, Brody R. Lantagne, Jack T. Larkin, Tristan S. Lawton, Brandon T. Legaski, David Melo JR, Cormac J. Moran, Stella C. Nunez, Logan M. Pereira, Olivia M. Perez, Alexander Perocier, Zahkiya B. Price, Aidan S. Resende, Charlotte M. Richards, Michael H. Ryder, Alanny R. Santos Tapia, Shashini P. Senthilkumar, Calico L. Shuman, Zoey M. Smith, McKenzie L. Soderlund, Calise F. Somers-Roias, Jacob M. Spremulli, Lucas X. St. Onge, Xavier A. Tavares, Ella R. Teare-Silvia, Nadya R. Thomas, Edith U. Uzokwe, James D. Visco

Grade 7
Aneska E. Ambroz, Alanna A. Bates, Kyla L. Benoit, Jacob S. Bergeron, Anthony M. Bernier, Brett C. Bouthillier, Gionna A. Dos Santos, Damian Paulo A. Duarte, Sarah R. Duckworth, Tess M. Farnsworth, Alyssa M. Finona, Jayson J. Ford, William R. Freeman JR, Addison S. Gillis, Katherine E. Gregory, Hope P. Jaworski, Kennedy M. Joseph, Emiley M. Lopez, Aujanae S. Medeiros, Zachary R. Medeiros, Tyler T. Melmed, Aliannah M. Nelson, Licia A. Nunes, Elizabeth M. Pacheco, Mark R. Pezzullo, Brian J. Potter JR, Aya M. Rabah, Eamonn M. Reddy, Samantha R. Rodrigues, Caroline J. Roman, Emazjuelle S. Rucker, Breeana L. Rybka, Colby R. Silva, Addison E. Tait, Gia M. Tavares, Ethel N. Uzokwe

Grade 8
Sofia G. Aguiar, Logan A. Amaral, Gabriela M. Andrade, Adarius B. Babbitt, Kaylee R. Barros, Vivian M. Bernhardt, Harmony E. Brown, Faith R. DeMelo, Derek J. Duarte, Addison L. Flanagan, Lillian A. Fleming, Jaylah S. Freeman, Na'qiel A. Gooden, Dia Gupta, Zarae F. Hall, Aedan P. Komiega, Cameron E. Kureck, Taraji F. Malcome, Lindsay V. Maratto, Joshua D. Mello, Kevin D. Morillon, Cyrus A. Morse, Ava Nascimento, Samuel F. Nichols, Ethan C. Pereira, Eliana F. Perez, Sophia Quezada, Kylie S. Ramos, Luca A. Raposo, Owen S. Richards, Ava Marie T. Robideau, Savannah F. Rocha, Johnny A. Salazar JR, Joseph D. Silvia, Cevdet E. Sozer, Jacob P. Stover, Chloe L. Sullo, Joseph A. Tavares, Preston J. Teles, Serenity J. Tvenstrup, Lailah I. Valles, Joseph H. Vitolo, Milie E. Whalen, John W. Wooten

2023 by East Bay Media Group

Barrington · Bristol · East Providence · Little Compton · Portsmouth · Tiverton · Warren · Westport
Meet our staff
Jim McGaw

A lifelong Portsmouth resident, Jim graduated from Portsmouth High School in 1982 and earned a journalism degree from the University of Rhode Island in 1986. He's worked two different stints at East Bay Newspapers, for a total of 18 years with the company so far. When not running all over town bringing you the news from Portsmouth, Jim listens to lots and lots and lots of music, watches obscure silent films from the '20s and usually has three books going at once. He also loves to cook crazy New Orleans dishes for his wife of 25 years, Michelle, and their two sons, Jake and Max.