Please support local news coverage –

Donate Here

Martin Middle School names 2019-20 fourth quarter honor roll

Posted 6/14/20

EAST PROVIDENCE — William Black, Principal of Martin Middle School, announces the Honor Roll for the 2019-2020 Fourth Quarter. Honors are as follows: 1st Honors, “Summa Cum Laude” …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Not a subscriber?


Start a Subscription

Sign up to start a subscription today! Click here to see your options.

Purchase a day pass

Purchase 24 hours of website access for $2. Click here to continue

Day pass subscribers

Are you a day pass subscriber who needs to log in? Click here to continue.


Please support local news coverage –

Donate Here

Martin Middle School names 2019-20 fourth quarter honor roll

Posted

EAST PROVIDENCE — William Black, Principal of Martin Middle School, announces the Honor Roll for the 2019-2020 Fourth Quarter. Honors are as follows: 1st Honors, “Summa Cum Laude” (all A’s) and 2nd Honors “Magna Cum Laude” (all A’s and B’s).

Summa Cum Laude


6th Grade
 — Tabetha Lee M. Amaral, Emily E. Bairos, Jackson R. Blish, Ryan A. Cahoon, Caidence M. Campbell, Alexander J. Cassamas, Jordan L. Castro, Shantelle Ciccia Garcia, Bella D. D'Alessandro, Joseph A. DaCosta, Carmen H. Dallaire, Brielle R. Dos Santos, Emmalyn R. Dos Santos, Jadison J. Estrada, Nigel A. Fortes, Jennifer M. Leamy, Audrey E. Lepine, Jessica E. Malmstrom, Cameron J. Marshall, Julian A. Monteiro, Ryan J. Mottur, Miley A. Oliveira, Ella M. Palumbo, Helena M. Penden, Alexa O. Pereira, Isabella F. Periquito, Ciara E. Pimentel, Joseli N. Ramos, Alexander C. Robinson, Dana N. Rondon-Marte, Devon A. Savage, Morgan L. Snay, Rylee E. Thurber, Acadia H. Ullucci, Briana B. Vargas, Aithan S. Vasquez, Jose P. Vieira, Samuel T. Wolski.

7th Grade
 — Diego J. Araujo, Dominique J. Avellar, Arianna R. Barlow, Kevin P. Bettencourt, Emma J. Boisseau, Camille M. Cabral Bennett, Celia M. Cardoso, James I. Cassamas, Chrissa E. Catoni, Camille A. Chiong, Abigail M. Crowe, Tyler J. DiCecco, Keira L. Enos, Lennon C. Farias, Noah J. Furtado, Cristian M. Gonzales-Juarez, Jayla E. Grimes, Madison R. Jackson, Lily H. Johanson, Hunter M. Jung, Jon-David D. Kozlowski, Julia G. LaForge, Aiyana P. Lewis, James M. Lynch, Steel T. Martin, Caleb A. Martino, William C. Massey, Destiny S. Mauricio, Ty C. Messier, Alex M. Moreira, Elyana Faith L. Moreira, Zachary R. Moreira, Ava G. Pacheco, Bryanna M. Pimentel, Yahire E. Reales, Davonna M. Rhodes, Margaret V. Robinson, Colin P. Roche, Tyler J. Rodrigues, Jordan J. Rodriguez, Leah M. Sousa, Madison N. Stawicki, Natalia L. Thornber, Shyla M. Vecchio, Dillon M. Vieira, Gresham E. White, Sade N. Williams, Katherine O. Wright, Samantha M. Zajac.

8th Grade — Abigail C. Arruda, Johan D. Bohorquez, Mackenzie M. Botelho, Jessica L. Bouressa, Joseph Brown, Salena F. Cabral, Tatiana L. Chobanian, Zoe E. Clark, Marley E. Coite, Olivia R. DeMacedo, Erin T. DiStefano, Rozaria M. Dos Santos, Charlene Dos Santos Delgado, Evan M. Ferreira, Kelda V. Garcia, Hannah T. Gould, Caroline G. Haggerty, Rylee R. Jackson, Jacob H. Leite, Damien J. Lepine, Amanda A. Lopes, Kassidy M. Martins, Isaiah M. Mason, Jaydon J. Massa, Kayla A. McKinney, Pedro Paulo S. Medeiros, Justin L. Petion, Hunter Pincince, Chasidy L. Reynolds, Jason L. Russo, Pedro F. Santos, Lena A. Shanty, Sydney E. Sheats, Angelina M. Tavares, Sara F. Todling, Jacklyn R. Vieira, Jarred P. Vieira.

Magna Cum Laude

6th Grade — Yanira C. Abu-Raya, Anjelica M. Aquino, Avarie N. Arruda, Jaydason Barros, Brett E. Bruen, Jamie C. Cabral-Barbera, Nadiyah S. Calouro-Vargas, Bryan J. Chuckran-Rivera, Kyleigh F. Correia, Owen L. DiMeo, Kyannah N. Ferreira, Arielle E. Fox, Alexander P. Furtado, Sarah I. Furtado, Paige M. Galuppo, Gianna A. Garcia, Preston J. Gibbs, Carlos A. Gomez, Keigan R. Grant, Daniel S. Gwozdz, Jordan M. Jones, Rachel J. Levesque, Nicolas R. Lewis, Zoe G. Love, Jenna L. Martin, Tristan E. Medeiros-Pereira, Devin X. Miner, Aubrey S. Mitsch, Brady S. Nadrowski, Tyty Nguyen, Tristen F. Nunes, Aiden J. Palardy, Julia H. Rabbitt, Caleb M. Reynolds, Cayden I. Silveira-DiPina, Qwandell M. Stewart, Ronnie E. Suazo, Adrian J. Sylvia, Lily G. Trotter-Mayo, Lidiane L. Vicente, Brooklynne G. Williams.

7th Grade — Jeffrey J. Aguiar, Dylan J. Annicelli, Patrick A. Bailey, Chayanne V. Becker, Bella M. Cabral, Nino A. Cabral, Peter L. Caron, Sophia M. Carreiro, Nyanna A. DaSilva, Jake W. Davis, Ava E. Domingues, Jordan T. Estrela, Eleane K. Faial, Ava H. Fortin, Machar Francis, Gavin J. Hanley, Samuel T. Jackson, Sariah M. Jamiel, Zachary J. Kollett, Omar N. Lopez, Deacon C. McShane, Ethan D. Medeiros, Andrew N. Medina, Dania S. Melicio Duarte, Brandon J. Mimande, Mason P. Moniz, Noah C. Muller, Kaiden A. Nebiker, James F. O'Gara, Alora L. Pearson, Ava M. Pereira, Michael R. Precious, Nicolas M. Reis, Taliyah A. Ribeiro, Timothy S. Robitaille, Marcus J. Rocha, Amiaya L. Silva, Drake L. Sivo, Matthew E. Soto Melendez, Yasmina E. Souma, Antonio J. Varela, Christiana L. Verissimo, Hailey E. Vieira, Hailey M. Vieira, Anayah J. Villanova, Logan B. Xavier.

8th Grade — Teagan S. Abatiello, Ethan E. Amaral, Miah S. Aponte-Nieves, Ines Benadouda, Katelyn H. Bolarinho, Ryan Branch, Alexia M. Cabral, Marissa L. Cabral, Leah N. Campbell, Zamiel M. Camper, Lexinton S. Charron, Izayah A. Correia, Dorian L. DaSilva, Mya M. Davis, Thiago M. De Sousa, Jayla M. DeCastro, Nadeeja S. Devendra, Andrea J. DoSoito, Logan E. DoSoito, Cameron H. Evora, Aaliyah R. Fonseca, Jacklyn M. George, Nyima D. Goncalves, Hans J. Gould, Kathiuska Heilbron, Aden L. Hernandez, Levi N. Jacobs, Emma G. Johanson, Wyatt C. Keough, Mckayla T. Lopes, Rayona R. Lopes-Santo, Tyrone M. Masso, Logan C. McShane, Justin J. Medeiros-Potter, Fabricio F. Mejia Vielman, Bronson A. Mercado, Jermaine T. Moore, Alanna T. Neves, Ciara F. Nunes, Jake M. Parent, Destiney A. Peixoto, Donald J. Perry, Anabella S. Province, Tyler J. Quadros, Zachary M. Quadros, Isaiah F. Ramirez, Taneja I. Reed-Adams, Madison E. Rogers, Sofia M. Santos, Emma R. Silva, Benjamin T. Smith, Sonia S. Thomas, Jayden T. Warner, Kenna C. Wigginton.

<h4 style="text-align: center;"><span style="color: #3366ff;"><em><strong>Please support your local news coverage</strong></em></span></h4>
<p><em>The COVID-19 pandemic has brought the local economy - and many of the advertisers who support our work - to a near standstill. During this unprecedented challenge, we continue to make our coronavirus coverage free to everyone at eastbayri.com - we believe it is our mission is to deliver vital information to our communities. If you believe local news is essential, especially during this crisis, please consider a tax-deductible donation.&nbsp;</em></p>
<p><a title="This external link will open in a new window" href="https://givebutter.com/helpthepost" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer"><strong>Donate Here</strong></a></p>
<p><em>Thank you for your support!</em></p>
<p><em>Matt Hayes, EP Post Publisher</em></p>

2022 by East Bay Newspapers

Barrington · Bristol · East Providence · Little Compton · Portsmouth · Tiverton · Warren · Westport
Meet our staff
Mike Rego

Mike Rego has worked at East Bay Newspapers since 2001, helping the company launch The Westport Shorelines. He soon after became a Sports Editor, spending the next 10-plus years in that role before taking over as editor of The East Providence Post in February of 2012. To contact Mike about The Post or to submit information, suggest story ideas or photo opportunities, etc. in East Providence, email mrego@eastbaymediagroup.com.