Providence Country Day School announces first trimester honor roll

List includes students from all grade levels

Posted 2/10/21

EAST PROVIDENCE — The Providence Country Day School has announced its honor roll of students for the first trimester of the 2020-21 term. Students are listed alphabetically, including class, …

This item is available in full to subscribers.

Please log in to continue

Log in

Not a subscriber?


Start a Subscription

Sign up to start a subscription today! Click here to see your options.

Purchase a day pass

Purchase 24 hours of website access for $2. Click here to continue

Day pass subscribers

Are you a day pass subscriber who needs to log in? Click here to continue.


Providence Country Day School announces first trimester honor roll

List includes students from all grade levels

Posted

EAST PROVIDENCE — The Providence Country Day School has announced its honor roll of students for the first trimester of the 2020-21 term. Students are listed alphabetically, including class, honor level and residence.

A: 2022, Lola Abel, High Honors, Pawtucket; 2024, Eli Adams, High Honors, Providence; 2022, Shepherd Aitken Honors, Swansea; 2024, Thomas Allen, High Honors, East Providence ; 2025, Landyn Andrade, High Honors, Rehoboth; 2025, Braxtyn Andrade, Honors, Rehoboth; 2021, Jillian Archer, High Honors, Taunton

B: 2026, Emmanuel Barboza, Honors, East Providence; 2025, Emerson Bates, Honors, Rehoboth; 2023, Isaac Bates, Honors, Rehoboth; 2025, Peter Beatrice, Honors, Taunton; 2022, Pilar Beerman-Rodriguez, Honors, Rehoboth; 2025, Aurora Belleau, High Honors, Providence; 2026, Christopher Biafore, Honors, Warwick; 2024, Ruby Boyaval, Honors, Cranston; 2027, Annika Bzdula, High Honors, Seekonk

C: 2027, Madison Caletri, Honors, Cranston; 2025, Jack Caletri, Honors, Cranston; 2026, Zachary Caputo, Honors, Cranston; 2022, Clemente Carranza, Honors, Cranston; 2021, Francisco Carvalho, High Honors, Seekonk; 2021, Aaron Colberg, High Honors, Tiverton; 2022, Preston Cunha, Honors, North Providence; 2024, Marguerite Cuzzone, High Honors, East Providence

D: 2026, Marinn Danis, Honors, East Providence; 2027, Antonio DaPonte, High Honors, East Providence; 2023, Caroline Demetrakas, High Honors, Tiverton; 2026, Ryan Duclos, Honors, North Providence

E: 2025, Hannah Eno, Honors, Mansfield; 2024, Lexie Eno, Honors, Mansfield

F: 2022, Faith Felder, Honors, Pawtucket; 2025, Richard Fernandes, Honors, Providence; 2022, Ruben Fernandez, Honors, Cranston; 2021, Macenna Furtado, Honors, Rehoboth

G: 2024, Mya Gadson, Honors, Providence; 2022, Addison Ginn, Honors, Providence; 2023, Benjamin Glaser, Honors, Westport; 2021, Kevin Godinez, High Honors, Pawtucket; 2022, Tyler Gomes, Honors, Warwick; 2021, Abygail Goodwin, High Honors, Pawtucket; 2021, Brian Greenlees, High Honors, Swansea; 2021, Quincy Griffin, Honors, Providence; 2024, Lily Guyon, High Honors, Providence

H: 2022, Naya Habr, High Honors, Smithfield; 2021, Christopher Habr, Honors, Smithfield; 2024, Brady Harrington, High Honors, Rumford; 2023, Drew Harris, High Honors, Warwick; 2022, Calei Harris, High Honors, Warwick; 2022, Kylee Hicks, Honors, Cumberland; 2027, Andrew Howe, High Honors, Mansfield
2024, Sarah Howe, High Honors, Mansfield; 2021, Matthew Howe, High Honors, Mansfield; 2022, Casey Hunt, Honors, Barrington

J: 2027, Logan Jones, High Honors, Swansea; 2025, Brady Jones, High Honors, Swansea; 2022, Rayanns Joseph Honors, Pawtucket

K: 2025, Eleanor Karl, High Honors, Rehoboth; 2026, Elisabeth Kelley, Honors, Cumberland; 2027, Jack Kennedy, Honors, Seekonk; 2022, Cole Kirker, Honors, Warren; 2021, Ava Kooloian, High Honors, North Providence; 2023, Ama Koran, High Honors, Pawtucket; 2025, Atticus Krauss, High Honors, Providence
2024, Samuel Kudarauskas, High Honors, Rumford

L: 2027, Jonah Lacey, Honors, Cumberland; 2025, Tessa LaFrenier, Honors, Narragansett; 2023, Ella LaFrenier, Honors, Narragansett; 2021, Kinley Lavenstein, Honors, Cranston; 2021, Olivia LeBeau, High Honors, Pawtucket; 2022, William Lillsebbas, Honors, Providence 2024, Benjamin Logel, Honors, Portsmouth; 2025, Evan Lourenco, Honors, Attleboro; 2024, Addison Lourenco, High Honors, Attleboro; 2022, Caroline Lucil, Honors, Dartmouth

M: 2021, Emmett MacGregor, High Honors, South Dartmouth; 2021, Colin Madden, Honors, Mansfield
2027, Julia Mancini, Honors, Barrington; 2024, Tyler McKenzie, Honors, Woonsocket; 2024, Maisie McLaughlin, High Honors, Rehoboth; 2024, Abigail McRoy, High Honors, Fall River; 2026, Michael Miranda, High Honors, North Dighton; 2022, Daniel Miranda-Duarte Honors, Cranston; 2022, Raymond Moore, High Honors, Swansea; 2024, Ian Motes, High Honors, Providence; 2025, Isaiah Murad, High Honors, Providence
2022, Ally Murray, High Honors, Riverside

N: 2026, Marina Nicholls, High Honors, Providence

O: 2021, Reginald Ouellette, Honors, Rumford

P: 2021, Rachele Papineau, High Honors, Barrington; 2026, Robert Pascale, Honors, Cranston; 2024, Samson Persson, Honors, Barrington; 2024, Iris Petrillo, High Honors, Warren; 2023, Ella Poe, High Honors, Bedford; 2021, Oliver Pope, High Honors, South Dartmouth

Q: 2022, Jordan Quiles, High Honors, Coventry

R: 2024, Chloe Ripa, Honors, Barrington; 2021, Allison Rivard, High Honors, Warwick; 2021, Morgan Rivard, Honors, Warwick; 2021, Jacob Rivet, High Honors, New Bedford; 2026, Greyson Roderick, High Honors, Warwick; 2027, Cali Rosario, Honors, Seekonk; 2022, Eric Ryvicker, High Honors, Barrington

S: 2022, Aryana Sadr, High Honors, Providence; 2021, Haley Salgueiro, High Honors, Riverside; 2024, Anna Shamgochian, High Honors, East Providence; 2021, Claire Shamgochian, High Honors, East Providence; 2024, Brianna Silva, High Honors, Bristol; 2024, Ava Soch, High Honors, Cranston; 2023, Sophia Sodhi Honors, Seekonk; 2023, Serenna Sousa, High Honors, East Providence; 2023, Finley Stock-Guild, High Honors, South Dartmouth; 2022, Jennifer Sturges, High Honors, Tiverton; 2021, Evan Sucov, High Honors, Cranston; 2025, Aaron Sutton, High Honors, Pawtucket; 2021, Zachary Sutton, High Honors, Pawtucket

T: 2023, Jordan Talley, High Honors, Providence; 2021, Guangkai Tang, High Honors, Pawtucket; 2024, Raymond Tellier, High Honors, Coventry; 2024, Ian Thompson, Honors, Pawtucket; 2026, Ian Treen, High Honors, Providence; 2021, Aidan Trendell, High Honors, Seekonk; 2027, Maxwell Tuthill, Honors, Rumford

V: 2026, Hannah Verskin, High Honors, Providence; 2026, Maya Verskin, High Honors, Providence; 2026, Victoria Vieira, Honors, Rehoboth; 2023, Vivian Vieira, Honors, Rehoboth; 2022, Kolby Vocke, High Honors, East Providence

W: 2021, Emily Waite, High Honors, Bristol; 2023, Evan Waite, High Honors, Bristol; 2022, Trevor Weigner, Honors, Warwick; 2027, Justin Wetherby, Honors, Cranston; 2025, Eloise Wetherby, Honors, Cranston

Z: 2023, Katrina Zysk, High Honors, West Warwick

2021 by East Bay Newspapers

Barrington · Bristol · East Providence · Little Compton · Portsmouth · Tiverton · Warren · Westport
Meet our staff
Jim McGaw

A lifelong Portsmouth resident, Jim graduated from Portsmouth High School in 1982 and earned a journalism degree from the University of Rhode Island in 1986. He's worked two different stints at East Bay Newspapers, for a total of 18 years with the company so far. When not running all over town bringing you the news from Portsmouth, Jim listens to lots and lots and lots of music, watches obscure silent films from the '20s and usually has three books going at once. He also loves to cook crazy New Orleans dishes for his wife of 25 years, Michelle, and their two sons, Jake and Max.