East Providence Schools set 2013-14 bus schedules

Posted

EAST PROVIDENCE — The East Providence School Department has released the bus schedules for the 2013-14 term, including those for area private and parochial schools.

The schedules are as follows...A downloadable or printable version can be found here...

BARRINGTON CHRISTIAN ACADEMY/

ST. LUKE'S / ST. ANDREW'S

Bus 33

6:47 A.M. 64 Bourne Av

6:56 A.M. Crnr Mc Causland Av

& North Broadway

7:04 A.M. 1 Hennessey School

7:10 A.M. Crnr Barnsdale Rd

& Interlocken Rd

7:14 A.M. Crnr Dover Av

& Wannamoisett Av

7:18 A.M. Armington Av

& Pawtucket Av

7:19 A.M. Crnr Pawtucket Av

& Brookfield Rd

7:25 A.M. Crnr Indian Rd

& Willett Av

7:28 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

& Washington Av

7:31 A.M. Crnr Middle St

& Bullocks Point Av

7:38 A.M. 101 Legion Wy

7:43 A.M. Crnr Winslow St

& Willett Av

7:45 A.M. Griffith Dr

& Woodbine St

7:47 A.M. Crnr Tanglewood Dr

& Rounds Av

7:50 A.M. Daisy Dr And Argyle Av

BAY VIEW / GORDON

Bus 28

6:34 A.M. Crnr Miller Av & Pleasant St

6:38 A.M. 64 Bourne Av

6:48 A.M. Crnr Anthony St

&Waterman Av

7:09 A.M. Rounds Av And Willett Av

7:12 A.M. 101 Legion Wy

7:18 A.M. Crnr Crescent View Av

& West Carousel Dr

7:23 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

&Washington Av

7:29 A.M. Crnr Euclid Av

& Pawtucket Av

LASALLE ACADEMY / CVS /

COMM PREP

Bus 32

6:27 A.M. Crnr Willett Av & Forbes St

6:29 A.M. Crnr Willett Av

& Burnside Av

6:31 A.M. Rounds Av And Willett Av

6:37 A.M. Crnr Estrell Dr & Argyle Av

6:49 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

& Myrtle Av

6:56 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

&Washington Av

7:03 A.M. Crnr Fairfield Av

& Pawtucket Av

7:06 A.M. Silver Spring School

7:10 A.M. Crnr Kent Heights School

& Pawtucket Av

7:14 A.M. Crnr Lee Rd

& South Broadway

7:20 A.M. Hennessey School

7:27 A.M. Crnr Alexander Av

& North Broadway

7:30 A.M. Crnr Sutton Av & Massasoit Av

7:35 A.M. Crnr Lillian Av & Centre St

7:40 A.M. Crnr Pleasant St & Newman Av

7:43 A.M. Weeden Av And Pawtucket Av

7:45 A.M. Crnr Wilson Av

& Holbrook Av

7:49 A.M. Crnr Nelson St

& Roger Williams Av

EAST PROVIDENCE HIGH SCHOOL

Bus 1

6:55 A.M. Crnr Circle St & Nimitz Rd

6:57 A.M. Crnr Ferris Av & Weeden Av

6:59 A.M. Crnr Ferris Av & Ray St

Bus 2

6:57 A.M. 64 Bourne Av

6:59 A.M. Crnr Bourne Av

& Roger Williams Av

Bus 3

6:53 A.M. Crnr Mc Gartland Rd

& Pawtucket Av

6:56 A.M. Crnr Roger Williams Av

& Whitaker Av

6:58 A.M. Crnr Nelson St

& Roger Williams Av

Bus 5

6:53 A.M. Crnr Nevada Av

& Roger Williams Av

6:55 A.M. Crnr Bailey St & New Rd

6:57 A.M. Crnr Leahy St

& Roger Williams Av

Bus 5

7:01 A.M. Crnr Mercer St & Seventh St

Bus 6

6:42 A.M. 1357 Wampanoag Trl

6:45 A.M. Crnr Estrell Dr & Argyle Av

6:47 A.M. Crnr Grassy Plain Rd

& Glenn Av

6:50 A.M. Crnr Forest Av & Rounds Av

Bus 7

6:50 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

&Washington Av

6:54 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

& Shore Rd

Bus 8

6:46 A.M. 620 Bullocks Point Av

6:51 A.M. Lincoln Av

& Bullocks Point Av

6:53 A.M. 80 Burnside Av

Bus 10

6:41 A.M. Crnr Benedict St

& Willett Av

6:48 A.M. Crnr Riverside Jr Hi

& Forbes St

6:50 A.M. Crnr Forbes St & Leigh Ln

6:51 A.M. Crnr Hospital Rd & Forbes St

6:55 A.M. Jill Ct And Wampanoag Trl

Bus 11

6:49 A.M. Crnr Village Green North Rd

& Squire La

6:55 A.M. Crnr Garden Dr

&Wampanoag Trl

7:02 A.M. 1 Silver Spring School

Bus 12

6:51 A.M. Crnr Sherman St

& Bullocks Point Av

6:53 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

& Locust St

Bus 13

6:47 A.M. Crnr Harrington St

& Willett Av

6:49 A.M. Crnr Legion Wy & Willett Av

6:57 A.M. Crnr Euclid Av & Pawtucket Av

Bus 14

6:44 A.M. Crnr Crescent View Av

& Providence Av

6:47 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

& Myrtle Av

6:59 A.M. Waterview Av

& Cumberland Rd

7:00 A.M. Boyden Blvd & Cumberland Rd

Bus 15

6:51 A.M. Crnr Willett Av & Circuit Dr

6:52 A.M. Crnr Willett Av & Pearce Av

Bus 16

6:48 A.M. Crnr Crescent View Av & Peck Av

6:49 A.M. Crnr Crescent View Av

&Wannisett Av

Bus 17

6:46 A.M. Crnr Pine Crest Dr

& Willett Av

6:49 A.M. Crnr Ferncrest Dr & Legion Wy

MARTIN MIDDLE SCHOOL

Bus 1

7:25 A.M. Crnr New Rd & Bailey St

7:27 A.M. Crnr Circle St & Nimitz Rd

7:29 A.M. Crnr Ferris Av & Weeden Av

7:32 A.M. Crnr Ferris Av & Ray St

7:33 A.M. Crnr Bishop Av & Ferris Av

Bus 2

7:27 A.M. Crnr Roger Williams Av

& Pilgrim Av

7:30 A.M. Crnr Nelson St

& Roger Williams Av

7:32 A.M. Crnr Bourne Av

& Roger Williams Av

Bus 3

7:23 A.M. Dey St And Taunton Av

7:25 A.M. Crnr Taunton Av & Pleasant St

7:28 A.M. Crnr Harlem St & Pleasant St

7:30 A.M. Pawtucket Ave

At St Micheals Church

7:31 A.M. Crnr Chaffee St

& Pawtucket Av

7:35 A.M. Crnr Centre St & Carrie Av

7:37 A.M. Crnr Centre St & Chauncey Av

Bus 4

7:22 A.M. Deer St And Inman St

7:28 A.M. Crnr Greenwood Av

& North Broadway

7:30 A.M. 64 Bourne Av

7:33 A.M. Crnr Washburn Av

& Wilson Av

Bus 5

7:30 A.M. 1 Orlo Avenue School

7:32 A.M. Crnr Cadorna St

& North Broadway

7:35 A.M. Crnr Algonquin Rd

& North Broadway

7:39 A.M. Crnr Pawtucket Av

& Office Pkwy

Bus 6

7:24 A.M. Crnr Waterman Av & State St

7:27 A.M. 870 Warren Av

7:37 A.M. Crnr Cross St & Walnut St

Bus 7

7:32 A.M. Crnr Vine St & Waterman Av

7:39 A.M. 1 Hennessey School

Bus 8

7:34 A.M. Crnr Wilmarth Av

& Dourado La

7:35 A.M. Crnr Cooper St & Sutton Av

7:37 A.M. Central Av And Curtis St

RIVERSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Bus 11

7:19 A.M. 1355 Wampanoag Trl

7:20 A.M. Jill Ct And Wampanoag Trl

7:22 A.M. Daisy Dr And Argyle Av

7:33 A.M. Crnr Crescent View Av

& Providence Av

7:35 A.M. Crnr East Carousel Dr

& Crescent View Av

7:36 A.M. Crnr Crescent View Av

& Glen St

Bus 12

7:28 A.M. 1 Hennessey School

Bus 13

7:26 A.M. Linden St And Cedar Av

7:29 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

& Bates Av

7:33 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

& Myrtle Av

7:36 A.M. 640 Bullocks Point A

Bus 14

7:23 A.M. Village Green South Rd

& Squire La

7:25 A.M. Waterview Av

&Cumberland Rd

7:26 A.M. Boyden Blvd & Cumberland Rd

7:27 A.M. Crnr Brookfield Rd

& Pawtucket Av

7:28 A.M. Merritt Rd And Pawtucket Av

7:30 A.M. Crnr Ivan Av & Sumach Av

7:31 A.M. Ivan Av And Buckthorne Av

7:34 A.M. Crnr Garden Dr

&Wampanoag Trl

Bus 15

7:29 A.M. Crnr Gardiner Av & Dover Av

7:31 A.M. Crnr Allerton Av & Dover Av

7:33 A.M. Crnr Dover Av & Plymouth Rd

Bus 17

7:27 A.M. Sachem Rd And Willett Av

7:29 A.M. Crnr Spring St

& Metropolitan Park Dr

7:30 A.M. Crnr Planet Av

& Crescent View Av

7:34 A.M. 101 Legion Wy

7:37 A.M. Crnr Vernon Dr

& Grassy Plain Rd

Bus 18

7:05 A.M. Crnr Anama Av

& Od Green Lane Rd

7:22 A.M. Crnr Purchase St

& Orchard St

7:25 A.M. Crnr Warren Av & Seventh St

Bus 19

7:19 A.M. Crnr Burgess Av & Mauran Av

7:21 A.M. Crnr Mauran Av & Lyon Av

7:34 A.M. Crnr Dover Av

&Wampanoag Trl

Bus 20

7:19 A.M. 140 Evergreen Dr

7:21 A.M. 21 Evergreen Dr

7:23 A.M. Crnr Warren Av & Boyd Av

7:29 A.M. Crnr Mauran Av

& South Broadway

7:32 A.M. Crnr Lee Rd

& South Broadway

FRANCIS ELEMENTARY

Bus 1

8:10 A.M. Crnr Hope St & Westwood Av

8:12 A.M. Crnr Hood Av & Shaw St

8:15 A.M. Crnr Morraway & Pleasant St

8:18 A.M. Crnr Bishop Av & Redland Av

8:25 A.M. Crnr Centre St & Chauncey Av

8:26 A.M. Crnr Centre St & Carrie Av

8:28 A.M. Crnr Algonquin Rd

& North Broadway

Bus 2

8:20 A.M. Crnr Ferris Av & Tryon Av

8:23 A.M. Crnr Circle St & Nimitz Rd:2

8:25 A.M. Crnr Fern Dr & Moore St

8:27 A.M. Crnr Bailey St & New Rd

8:30 A.M. Vista Dr & Roger Williams Av

Bus 3

C8:15 A.M. Rnr Anama Av

& Od Green Lane Rd

8:18 A.M. Crnr Troy St & Plain St

8:21 A.M. Lauder Av And Charlton Av

Bus 4

8:27 A.M. Crnr Cadorna St

& North Broadway

LINCOLN / WHEELER / SCHOOL ONE /

FRENCH AMERICAN / RI NURSES INST.

Bus 30

7:04 A.M Crnr Brown St & Martin St.

7:10 A.M. South Sharon St & Warren Av

7:17 A.M. Crnr Dunbar Av

& North Broadway

7:21 A.M. Crnr Hope St & Pawtucket Av

7:24 A.M. Crnr Pleasant St & Newman Av

7:28 A.M. Crnr Wilson Av

& Holbrook Av

7:50 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

& Middle St

7:55 A.M. Crnr Lyman St & Willett Av

8:10 A.M. Crnr Pleasant St

& Newman Av

8:20 A.M. Lincoln Av

& Bullocks Point Av

8:30 A.M. Brightridge Av And Brown St

St. Patrick's / Bishop Keough

Bus 31

6:40 A.M. Crescent View Av

& Bullocks Point Av

7:05 A.M. Leahy & Deer

6:50 A.M. Empire Dr & Fifth St

KENT HEIGHTS

Bus 31

8:48 A.M. 110 Evergreen Dr

8:51 A.M. 140 Evergreen Dr

8:52 A.M. 21 Evergreen Dr

Bus 6

8:52 A.M. Warren & Boyd

OLDHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Bus 10

8:57 A.M. 240 Crescent View Av

8:58 A.M. Crnr Crescent View Av

& Providence Av

9:00 A.M. 640 Bullocks Point Av

9:02 A.M. Crnr Sherman St

& Bullocks Point Av

Bus 16

8:56 A.M. Crnr East Knowlton St

& Bullocks Point Av

8:58 A.M. Crnr Narragansett Av

& Shore Rd

9:00 A.M. Crnr Cedar Av & Linden St

9:01 A.M. Crnr Shore Rd & East St

9:03 A.M. Crnr Adams Av

& Bullocks Point Av

9:05 A.M. 20 Sprague Av

ORLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Bus 5

8:15 A.M. Crnr Cross St & Summit St

8:19 A.M. Anthony St & Taunton Av

SACRED HEART

Bus 27

7:26 A.M. 1357 Wampanoag Trl

7:31 A.M. 249 Forbes St

7:35 A.M. Crnr Charlotte St

& Willett Av

7:42 A.M. Crescent View Av

& Bullocks Point Av

7:46 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

& Shore Rd

7:52 A.M. Village Green North Rd

& Squire La

7:58 A.M. Crnr Garden Dr

&Wampanoag Trl

8:02 A.M. Crnr Kent Heights School

& Pawtucket Av

8:06 A.M. Delway Rd & Interlocken Rd

8:11 A.M. South Broadway & Laura St

8:16 A.M. Crnr Charles St

&Waterman Av

8:21 A.M. Crnr Lillian Av & Centre St

8:25 A.M. Crnr North Broadway

&Woodward Av

SILVER SPRING ELEMENTARY

Bus 15

8:49 A.M. Crnr Squire La

& Village Green North Rd

8:58 A.M. Crnr Madeline Dr & Tripps La

ST. MARGARET'S / ST. RAPHAEL'S

Bus 29

6:28 A.M. Daisy Dr And Argyle Av

6:34 A.M. Rounds Av And Willett Av

6:40 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

& Maple Av

6:43 A.M. Crnr Willett Av & Forbes St

6:46 A.M. Crnr Euclid Av

& Pawtucket Av

6:50 A.M. Crnr Village Green North Rd

& Squire La

6:52 A.M. Crnr Mountain Av

& Pawtucket Av

6:53 A.M. Pawtucket Av And Ivan Av

6:54 A.M. Kent Heights School

6:56 A.M. Crnr Brown St & Martin St

6:59 A.M. Gemini Dr And Lee Rd

7:05 A.M. 1 Hennessey School

7:11 A.M. Rice Av & Pawtucket Av

7:17 A.M. Crnr State St & Waterman Av

7:26 A.M. Ivy St And Waterman Av

7:32 A.M. Crnr Algonquin Rd

& North Broadway

7:34 A.M. Crnr Centre St & Chauncey Av

7:36 A.M. Crnr Hope St & Pawtucket Av

7:41 A.M. Crnr Bishop Av & Ferris Av

7:45 A.M. Crnr Pawtucket Av

& Roger Williams Av

7:47 A.M. Crnr Green Lane Rd & New Rd

WADDINGTON ELEMENTARY

Bus 17

8:49 A.M. Crnr Forbes St & Leigh Ln

8:51 A.M. Crnr Forbes St & Hospital Rd

8:53 A.M. 1280 Wampanoag Trl

8:55 A.M. Reardon Av And Estrell Dr

8:56 A.M. Crnr Estrell Dr & Temple Rd

9:03 A.M. Crnr Primrose Dr & Shady La

9:04 A.M. Plum Rd And Burnside Av

Bus 18

8:53 A.M. Crnr Lottie Dr & Forbes St

8:54 A.M. Crnr Wingate Rd & Leroy Dr

8:57 A.M. Crnr Indian Rd & Willett Av

8:58 A.M. Crnr Whitcomb Rd

& Willett Av

8:59 A.M. Crnr Euclid Av

& Pawtucket Av

9:01 A.M. Euclid Av And Lakeside St

9:03 A.M. Arrowhead Ave & Willett Av

Bus 20

8:44 A.M. Boyden Blvd & Cumberland Rd

8:45 A.M. Waterview Av

& Cumberland Rd

8:48 A.M. Whipple Av & Bullocks Point Av

9:02 A.M. Crnr West Carousel Dr

& Crescent View Av

9:03 A.M. 240 Crescent View Av

8:57 A.M. Crnr Crescent View Av

& Providence Av

8:59 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

& Riverside Dr

9:01 A.M. Crnr Bullocks Point Av

& Channing Av

WHITEKNACT ELEMENTARY

Bus 10

8:08 A.M. Crnr Humphrey St

&Waterman Av

8:14 A.M. 870Wamp Apts

8:21 A.M. Crnr Arthur Av

& South Broadway

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

2016 by East Bay Newspapers

Barrington · Bristol · East Providence · Little Compton · Portsmouth · Prudence Island · Riverside · Rumford · Seekonk · Tiverton · Warren · Westport
Meet our staff
Mike Rego

Mike Rego has worked at East Bay Newspapers since 2001, helping the company launch The Westport Shorelines. He soon after became a Sports Editor, spending the next 10-plus years in that role before taking over as editor of The East Providence Post in February of 2012. To contact Mike to submit information, suggest story ideas or photo opportunities, etc., email mrego@eastbaynewspapers.com.