East Providence releases bus schedule for 2014-15 school year

Posted

EAST PROVIDENCE — The East Providence School Department and Student Transportation Inc., the new route provider for the system, has released the following bus schedule for both public and private school students in the city for the upcoming 2014-15 term.

East Providence High School                                                

Bus 1

7:00 a.m.        Circle St @ Nimitz Rd

7:02 a.m.        Ferris Ave @ Weeden Av

7:05 a.m.        Ferris Ave @ Ray St

7:10 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 2

7:01 a.m.        64 Bourne Ave

7:05 a.m.       Bourne Ave @ Roger Williams Ave

7:11 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 3

6:51 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Mcgartland Rd

6:54 a.m.        Roger Williams Ave @ Whitaker Ave

6:58 a.m.        Roger Williams Ave @ Nelson St

7:07 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 4

6:56 a.m.        New Rd @ Bailey St

7:00 a.m.        Roger Williams Ave @ Leahy St

7:03 a.m.        Roger Williams Ave @ Nevada Ave

7:09 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 5

6:57 a.m.         Fort St @ Fifth St

7:08 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 6

6:45 a.m.        1355/1357 Wampanoag Trl

6:48 a.m.        Argyle Ave @ Estrell Dr

6:51 a.m.         Grassy Plain Rd @ Glen Av

6:56 a.m.        Rounds Ave @ Forest Ave

7:08 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 7

6:45 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Washington Ave

6:51 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Shore Rd

6:53 a.m.        Cedar Ave @ Linden St

7:05 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 8

6:50 a.m.        620 Bullocks Point Ave

6:53 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Lincoln Ave

6:57 a.m.        Arnold St @ Burnside Ave

7:08 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 10

6:42 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Benedict St

6:48 a.m.        Forbes St @ Lottie Dr

6:50 a.m.        Forbes St @ Riverside Ms

6:51 a.m.         Forbes St @ Leigh Ln

6:54 a.m.        Forbes St @ Hospital Rd

6:58 a.m.        Wampanoag Trl @ Jill Ct

7:06 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 11

6:41 a.m.        Village Grn N @ Squire Ln

6:44 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Brookfield Rd

6:47 a.m.        Wampanoag Trl @ Garden Dr

6:55 a.m.        Silver Spring Ave @ Progress Ave

7:04 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 12

6:49 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Bates Ave

6:51 a.m.         Bullocks Point Ave @ Sherman St

6:56 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Locust St

7:07 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 13

6:38 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Harrington St

6:40 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Legion Wy

6:45 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Euclid Ave

6:55 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 14

6:45 a.m.        Crescent View Ave @ Providence Ave

6:50 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Myrtle Ave

6:58 a.m.        Cumberland Rd @ Boyden Blvd

7:07 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 15

6:49 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Woodbine St@Circuit Dr

6:54 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Harvey Ave

6:55 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Pearce Ave

7:06 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 16

6:51 a.m.         Crescent View Ave @ Peck Ave

6:54 a.m.        Crescent View Ave @ Wannisett Ave

7:08 a.m.        East Providence High School

Bus 17

6:38 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Pine Crest Dr

6:42 a.m.        Legion Wy @ Ferncrest Dr

6:56 a.m.        East Providence High School

Martin Middle School                                            

Bus 1

7:17 a.m.        New Rd @ Bailey St

7:21 a.m.        Circle St @ Nimitz Rd

7:23 a.m.        Ferris Ave @ Weeden Av

7:26 a.m.        Ferris Ave @ Ray St

7:28 a.m.        Ferris Ave @ Bishop Ave

7:36 a.m.        Martin Middle School

Bus 2

7:20 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Mcgartland Rd

7:21 a.m.         Roger Williams Ave @ Pilgrim Ave

7:25 a.m.        Roger Williams Ave @ Nelson St

7:28 a.m.        Roger Williams Ave @ Bourne Ave

7:37 a.m.        Martin Middle School

Bus 3

7:22 a.m.        Taunton Ave @ Dey St

7:25 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Saint Michaels Ct

7:27 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Chaffee St

7:29 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Hope St

7:32 a.m.        Centre St @ Chauncey Ave

7:33 a.m.        Centre St @ Carrie Ave

7:40 a.m.        Martin Middle School

Bus 4

7:18 a.m.        Deer St @ Inman St

7:22 a.m.        Newman Ave @ Greenwood Ave

7:25 a.m.        64 Bourne Ave

7:28 a.m.        Wilson Ave @ Washburn Ave

7:38 a.m.        Martin Middle School

Bus 5

7:20 a.m.        N Broadway @ Cadorna St

7:24 a.m.        N Broadway @ Algonquin Rd

7:29 a.m.        Walnut St @ Cross St

7:34 a.m.        Martin Middle School

Bus 6

7:16 a.m.        Waterman Ave @ State St

7:19 a.m.        21 Evergreen Dr

7:21 a.m.        140 Evergreen Dr

7:29 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Office Pkwy

7:37 a.m.        Martin Middle School

Bus 7

7:19 a.m.        Waterman Ave @ Vine St

7:27 a.m.        Purchase St @ Orchard St

7:30 a.m.        Agnes B Hennessey School

7:37 a.m.        Martin Middle School

Bus 8

7:25 a.m.        Central Ave @ Curtis St

7:28 a.m.        Cooper St @ Sutton Ave

7:31 a.m.        Dorado Ln @ Wilmarth Ave

7:39 a.m.        Martin Middle School

Riverside Middle School                                             

Bus 11

7:13 a.m.        1355/1357 Wampanoag Trl

7:16 a.m.        Wampanoag Trl @ Jill Ct

7:19 a.m.        Argyle Ave @ Daisy Dr

7:25 a.m.        Crescent View Ave @ Glen St

7:26 a.m.        Crescent View Ave @ Providence Ave

7:37 a.m.        Riverside Middle School

Bus 12

7:21 a.m.        Agnes B Hennessey School

7:35 a.m.        Riverside Middle School

Bus 13

7:13 a.m.         Bullocks Point Ave No Intersection

7:13 a.m.         Bullocks Point Ave @ Myrtle Ave

7:16 a.m.         Bullocks Point Ave @ Sherman St

7:20 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Shore Rd

7:26 a.m.        Cedar Ave @ Linden St

7:30 a.m.        Smith St @ Fenner Ave

7:34 a.m.        Riverside Middle School

Bus 14

7:14 a.m.         Boyden Blvd @ Cumberland Rd

7:15 a.m.         Cumberland Rd @ Waterview Ave

7:17 a.m.         Squire Ln @ Village Grn N

7:19 a.m.         Pawtucket Ave @ Brookfield Rd

7:21 a.m.         Pawtucket Ave @ Merritt Rd

7:23 a.m.        Fairfield Ave @ Redfern St

7:24 a.m.        Ivan Ave @ Sumach Ave

7:25 a.m.        Ivan Ave @ Buckthorne Ave

7:28 a.m.        Garden Dr @ Wampanoag Trl

7:36 a.m.        Riverside Middle School

Bus 15

7:15 a.m.         Waterman Ave @ George St

7:17 a.m.         Dover Ave @ Gardiner Ave

7:22 a.m.        Allerton Ave @ Dover Ave

7:25 a.m.        Dover Ave @ Plymouth Rd

7:33 a.m.        Riverside Middle School

Bus 16

7:14 a.m.        Anama Ave @ Green Lane Rd

7:23 a.m.        Waterman Ave @ Walnut St

7:26 a.m.        Orchard St @ Purchase St

7:37 a.m.        Riverside Middle School

Bus 17

7:20 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Hilton Ave

7:22 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Harrington St

7:25 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Legion Wy

7:27 a.m.        101 Legion Wy

7:33 a.m.        Rounds Ave @ Forest Ave

7:38 a.m.        Riverside Middle School

Bus 18

7:25 a.m.        Warren Ave @ Seventh St

7:37 a.m.        Riverside Middle School

Bus 19

7:16 a.m.         Bradley Hospital No Intersection

7:16 a.m.         Bradley Hospital

7:21 a.m.         First St @ Mauran Ave

7:22 a.m.        Warren Ave @ Burgess Ave

7:23 a.m.        Warren Ave @ Seventh St

7:24 a.m.        Warren Ave @ Lyon Ave

7:25 a.m.        Warren Ave @ Berkeley St

7:27 a.m.        Warren Ave @ S Blossom St

7:33 a.m.        Boyd Ave @ East Shore Cir

7:40 a.m.        Riverside Middle School

Bus 20

7:21 a.m.        21 Evergreen Dr

7:23 a.m.        11 Evergreen Dr

7:28 a.m.        S Broadway @ Mauran Ave

7:30 a.m.        S Broadway @ Lee Rd

7:39 a.m.        Riverside Middle School

Bus 23

7:34 a.m.        Grassy Plain Rd@Vernon Dr

7:41 a.m.        Wamsetta Ave @ Planet Ave

7:44 a.m.        Metropolitan Park Dr @ Spring St

7:50 a.m.        Riverside Middle School

Myron J. Francis Elementary                                           

Bus 1

8:10 a.m.        Westwood Ave @ Hope St

8:13 a.m.         Hood Ave @ Shaw St

8:17 a.m.         Pleasant St @ Morra Wy

8:20 a.m.        Bishop Ave @ Redland Av

8:25 a.m.        Roger Williams Ave @ Whitaker Ave

8:31 a.m.        Myron J Francis School

Bus 2

8:06 a.m.        Ferris Ave @ Tryon Ave

8:08 a.m.        Circle St @ Nimitz Rd

8:14 a.m.         New Rd @ Bailey St

8:17 a.m.         Green Lane Rd @ Anama Ave

8:19 a.m.         Fern Dr @ Moore St

8:24 a.m.        Plain St @ Troy St

8:26 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Webster Ave

8:27 a.m.        Roger Williams Ave @ Vista Dr

8:31 a.m.        Myron J Francis School

Bus 3

8:18 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Office Pkwy

8:22 a.m.        N Broadway @ Algonquin Rd

8:26 a.m.        Centre St @ Carrie Ave

8:28 a.m.        Centre St @ Chauncey Ave

8:34 a.m.        Myron J Francis School

Bus 4

8:08 a.m.       Pawtucket Ave @ Brookfield Rd

8:11 a.m.         Ivan Ave @ Elder Ave

8:13 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Walmer Ave

8:24 a.m.        Abbott St @ Humphrey St

8:28 a.m.        Hall St @ Leonard Ave

8:37 a.m.        Myron J Francis School

Agnes B Hennessey Elementary       

Bus 13

8:35 a.m.        21 Evergreen Dr

8:37 a.m.        Wamponoag Apartments

8:39 a.m.        Hazelwood Ave @ S Spruce St

8:44 a.m.        Purchase St @ Cobb St

8:56 a.m.        First St @ Mauran Ave

9:06 a.m.        Agnes B Hennessey School

Bus 14

8:37 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Winslow St

8:40 a.m.        Woodcrest Dr @ Glenrose Dr

8:46 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Sherman St

8:47 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Allen Ave

8:54 a.m.        Bradley Hospital

8:59 a.m.        Boyd Ave @ Plymouth Rd

9:01 a.m.        Dover Ave @ Greenwich Ave

9:07 a.m.        Agnes B Hennessey School

Kent Heights Elementary       

Bus 6

8:39 a.m.        Warren Ave @ Boyd Ave

8:41 a.m.         110 Evergreen Dr

8:49 a.m.        140 Evergreen Dr

8:57 a.m.        Kent Heights School

Bus 23

8:51 a.m.        11 Evergreen Dr

8:53 a.m.        21 Evergreen Dr

8:58 a.m.        Wamponoag Apartments

9:04 a.m.        Kent Heights School

Oldham Elementary        

Bus 7

8:32 a.m.        Bradley Hospital

8:35 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Whipple Ave

8:38 a.m.        Arnold St @ Allen Ave

8:39 a.m.        Arnold St @ Turner Ave

8:41 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Adams Ave

8:42 a.m.        Cedar Ave @ Linden St

8:47 a.m.        Willow St @ Shore Rd

8:48 a.m.        Shore Rd @ Narragansett Ave

8:50 a.m.        River St @ Bullocks Point Ave

8:51 a.m.         640 Bullocks Point Ave

8:53 a.m.        Crescent View Ave @ Beacon Park Dr

8:59 a.m.        Oak Crest Dr @ Margaret Av

9:03 a.m.        Oldham School

Bus 10

8:44 a.m.        Crescent View Ave @ Providence Ave

8:48 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Beacon Ave

8:50 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Sherman St

9:00 a.m.        Oldham School

Bus 16

8:40 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ East Knowlton St

8:44 a.m.        Narragansett Ave @ Shore Rd

8:48 a.m.        Shore Rd @ East St

8:50 a.m.        Shore Rd @ Bullocks Point Ave

8:51 a.m.         Bullocks Point Ave @ Adams Ave

8:59 a.m.        Oldham School

Orlo Avenue Elementary       

Bus 5

8:26 a.m.        Cross St @ Summit St

8:29 a.m.        Taunton Ave @ Anthony St

8:36 a.m.        Orlo Avenue School

Bus 6

8:12 a.m.        Apollo Rd @ Valleybrook Dr

8:20 a.m.        120 Evergreen Dr

8:27 a.m.        N Hull St @ Agnes St

8:34 a.m.        Orlo Avenue School

Silver Spring Elementary       

Bus 15

8:39 a.m.        Village Grn N @ Squire Ln

8:43 a.m.        Squire Ln @ Village Grn S

8:49 a.m.        Tripps Ln @ Madeline Dr

8:57 a.m.        Waterman Ave @ Vine St

9:04 a.m.        Silver Spring School

Waddington Elementary                                          

Bus 17

8:22 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Riverside Dr

8:24 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Myra Ave

8:27 a.m.        Crescent View Ave @ Providence Ave

8:31 a.m.        Forbes St @ Lottie Dr

8:33 a.m.        Forbes St @ Leigh Ln

8:34 a.m.        Forbes St @ Hospital Rd

8:37 a.m.        1355/1357 Wampanoag Trl

8:49 a.m.        1280 Wampanoag Trl

8:46 a.m.        Estrell Dr @ Temple Dr

8:55 a.m.        Shady Ln @ Primrose Dr

9:09 a.m.        Waddington School

Bus 18

8:43 a.m.        Forbes St @ Lottie Dr

8:47 a.m.        Leroy Dr @ Wingate Rd

8:49 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Indian Rd

8:51 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Whitcomb Rd

8:53 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Euclid Ave

8:55 a.m.        Euclid Ave @ Lakeside St

8:57 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Arrowhead Ave

9:01 a.m.        Waddington School

Bus 19

8:45 a.m.        Warren Ave No Intersection

8:45 a.m.        Wamponoag Apartments

8:48 a.m.        Warren Ave @ S Hull St

8:56 a.m.        Smith St @ Dyer Ave

8:58 a.m.        Turner Ave @ Arnold St

9:09 a.m.        Harris St @ Dyer Ave

9:06 a.m.        Waddington School

Bus 20

8:49 a.m.        Boyden Blvd @ Cumberland Rd

8:43 a.m.        Cumberland Rd @ Waterview Ave

8:45 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Whipple Ave

8:47 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Washington Ave

8:48 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Lincoln Ave

8:49 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Shore Rd

8:51 a.m.         Shore Rd @ Willow St

8:53 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ River St

8:55 a.m.        620 Bullocks Point Ave

8:56 a.m.        Crescent View Ave @ Carousel Dr W

9:01 a.m.        Waddington School

Whiteknact  Elementary      

Bus 8

8:17 a.m.        S Broadway @ Arthur Ave

8:31 a.m.        Brightridge Ave @ Fenmore St

8:37 a.m.        Whitenact School

Bus 9

8:16 a.m.        Waterman Ave @ Vine St

8:22 a.m.        N Broadway @ Hobson Ave

8:37 a.m.        Whitenact School

Bus 10

8:14 a.m.        Humphrey St @ Waterman Ave

8:18 a.m.        21 Evergreen Dr

8:19 a.m.        110 Evergreen Dr

8:21 a.m.        Wamponoag Apartments

8:29 a.m.        Whitenact School

Bay View-Gordon-PCD         

Bus 28

7:01 a.m.        64 Bourne Ave

7:05 a.m.        Chauncey Ave @ Centre St

7:12 a.m.         Fifth St @ Fort St

7:20 a.m.        Dover Ave @ Howland Ave

7:27 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Charlotte St

7:28 a.m.        Rounds Ave @ Palmer Ave

7:32 a.m.        101 Legion Wy

7:35 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Anson Dr

7:38 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Euclid Ave

7:41 a.m.        Bay View Academy

7:46 a.m.        Gordon School

7:52 a.m.        Providence Country Day School

7:58 a.m.        Bay View Academy

LaSalle-Community Prep-St Patrick's        

Bus 32

6:31 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Burnside Ave

6:32 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Forbes St

6:36 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Fairfield Ave

6:39 a.m.        Garden Dr @ Wampanoag Trl

6:41 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Wannamoisett Rd

6:45 a.m.        Lee Rd @ S Broadway

6:50 a.m.        Waterman Ave @ State St

6:56 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Weeden Av

6:57 a.m.        Wilson Ave @ Holbrook Ave

7:00 a.m.        64 Bourne Ave

7:07 a.m.        Sutton Ave @ Massasoit Ave

7:09 a.m.        James St @ Mary Ave

7:24 a.m.        LaSalle Academy

7:39 a.m.        Community Preparatory

7:44 a.m.        CVS Highlander

Sacred Heart School     

Bus 27

8:09 a.m.       Willett Ave @ Rounds Ave

8:13 a.m.        Squire Ln @ Village Grn N

8:16 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Ivan Ave

8:20 a.m.        53 Jenks St

8:24 a.m.        N Broadway @ Alexander Ave

8:28 a.m.        Sacred Heart

St Andrews-St Lukes-BCA        

Bus 33

6:51 a.m.        145 Campbell Ave

6:55 a.m.        64 Bourne Ave

7:01 a.m.        Waterman Ave @ Vine St

7:05 a.m.        Warren Ave @ Tenth St

7:08 a.m.        Fifth St @ Fort St

7:16 a.m.         Dover Ave @ Plymouth Rd

7:20 a.m.        Interlocken Rd @ Barnsdale Rd

7:23 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Brookfield Rd

7:26 a.m.        Bullocks Point Ave @ Washington Ave

7:27 a.m.        Turner Ave @ Arnold St

7:29 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Wendell St

7:32 a.m.        22 Wingate Rd

7:35 a.m.        Griffith Dr @ Woodbine St

7:39 a.m.        101 Legion Wy

7:47 a.m.        St Andrew School

7:53 a.m.        St Luke School

7:57 a.m.        Barrington Christian Academy

St Raphael-St Margaret-Jacqiline Welsh                    

Bus 29

7:17 a.m.        Estrell Dr @Argyle Ave

7:22 a.m.        Willett Ave @ Rounds Ave

7:24 a.m.        Smith St @ Turner Ave

7:28 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Village Grn S

7:32 a.m.        Brown St @ Martin St

7:36 a.m.        Hazelwood Ave @ Pawtucket Ave

7:39 a.m.        Waterman Ave @ Ivy St

7:42 a.m.        Woodward Ave @ N Broadway

7:44 a.m.        Centre St @ Chauncey Ave

7:46 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Hope St

7:48 a.m.        Ferris Ave @ Bishop Ave

7:49 a.m.        St Margaret School

7:52 a.m.        Pawtucket Ave @ Roger Williams Ave

7:56 a.m.        St Raphael Academy

Wheeler-Moses Brown-Lincoln- School One        

Bus 30

6:20 a.m.        Wampanoag Trl@Elder Ave

6:20 a.m.        Wampanoag Trl @ Sweetbriar Ave

6:27 a.m.        Warren Ave @ S Sharon St

6:33 a.m.        40 Hope St

6:44 a.m.        Wheeler School

6:52 a.m.        School One

7:11 a.m.         Lincoln School

Comments

No comments on this story | Please log in to comment by clicking here
Please log in or register to add your comment

2016 by East Bay Newspapers

Barrington · Bristol · East Providence · Little Compton · Portsmouth · Prudence Island · Riverside · Rumford · Seekonk · Tiverton · Warren · Westport
Meet our staff
Mike Rego

Mike Rego has worked at East Bay Newspapers since 2001, helping the company launch The Westport Shorelines. He soon after became a Sports Editor, spending the next 10-plus years in that role before taking over as editor of The East Providence Post in February of 2012. To contact Mike to submit information, suggest story ideas or photo opportunities, etc., email mrego@eastbaynewspapers.com.