Riverside Middle School announces third quarter honor roll

rms sign

EAST PROVIDENCE — Mr. Stephen Prew, Principal of Riverside Middle School has announced the Honor Roll for the  2012-2013 Third Quarter.  Honors are as follows:

FIRST HONORS (All A’s)

Grade 6: Taylor Babcock, Kylie Bahry, Alison Batty, Emese Benziger, Evan Berger, Donovan DaSilva, Michaela Doro, Olivia DoSoito, Emma Dunn, Cameron Ellinwood, Dylan Enos, Zachary Fanara, Amanda Faustino, Pauline Gregory, Abbygayle Litteral, Katrina Martin, Matthew Matarese, Gabrielle Patrone, Kayla Phach, Ellen Phillips, Katherine Rejto, Haily Silveira, Isabelle Wetmore, Dorian Woods.

Grade 7: Devon Aparicio, Michaela Botelho, Jessica Carter, Paige Chakouian, William Duggan, Amyra Durkin, Caroline Feeley, Matthew Flanagan, Daniel Forsythe, Alyssa Guarino, Andrew Holstein, Erin Lamarre, Robert Perry, Joanna Proulx, Matthew Shaw, Homa Sultan, Nathan Thimas, Zachary Viera

Grade 8: Tess Amore, Victoria Castle, Maegan Charette, Elliot Charron, Marissa DaSilva, Jessica Doucette, Emma Drolet, Haley Fanara, Jordan Farnsworth, Gregory Fasano, Julia Ferreira, Allison Forand, Nicolas Friend, Candace Leonard, Alexandra Sargo, Sydney Vilardi

SECOND HONORS (All A’s and B’s)

Grade 6: Djyoni Almeida, Samantha Amoroso, Jarin Bento, Nicholas Bochichio, Victoria Borges, Mya Bostic, Faith Brown, Constantino Capobianco, Paris Couto, Alyssa Craveiro, Jacob Cunha, Amber D’Angelo, Emma DaSilva, Phoenix Ducharme, Shadae Enos, William Ferreira, Marcus George, Alexis Giguere, Cameron Green, Zion Hall, Hailey Hannon, Ariana Henderson, James Kennedy, Andrew Komiega, Sean Komiega, Calvin Li, Nicholas Li, Alexis Masse, Dillon Moniz, Annabelle Morel, Amy O’Brien, Matthew Olson, Dylan Pacheco, Donovan Paiva, Jaden Pena, Kasey Playe, Andrew Powers, Caleb Prescott, Colin Rebelo, Deidra Rivera, Juliana Santiago, Madison Silva, Adrionna Silva, Julian Simoes, Devyn Souza, Benjamin Stone, Mikayla Taylor, Isaiah Vargas

Grade 7: Stephen Adegun, Alisha Bowler, Max Brandle, Nicole Brown, Dennis Cardoso, Lesyer Carrasquillo, Abigail Conley, Lillian Conti, Clayton Cook, Kelly Corbeil, Daniel Costa, Patrick Coughlin, Xavier Craig, Nicholas DaSilva, Alexander Dauphinee, Karina DeJesus, Tatiana DeJesus, Casey Derouen, Hayley Desorcy, Dylan DeSousa, Bryce Doescher, Emma Dombrowski, Michael Evora, Andrew Faria, Colin Feeney, Danielle Flores, Briana Giron, De’Marco Gomes, Evan Goncalves, Andre Gordon, Victoria Gouveia, Dane Hanson, Makayla Holahan, Anthony Jones, Jenna Kaiser, Bailey Kanosh, John Kauffman, Chloe Koehne, Jonathan Labrecque, Alila Lemos, Matthew Maini, Nathan Maldonado, Kristen Marasco, Giavonah Martinous, Danielle Martins, Edward Mason, Elizabeth Matarese, Daniel McDonald, Samantha McEnaney, Shelby Mello, James Munro, Bret Nascimento, Alexander Newton, Kevin Nunez, Joellyn Pari, Audrey Patterson, Sadie Patterson, Samantha Poland, Olivia Ptaszek, Kylie Rebollo, Jasmine Reis, Devon Rivera, Benjamin Sears, Mackenzie Shields, Kristy Sittinger, Joshua Sousa, Victoria Stanley, Kristina Stilkey, Kathryn Sullivan, Hunter Travassos, April Valley, Sean Villavicencio, Raevyn Watson, Victoria Whitfield

Grade 8: Jaina Alves, Brittney Alves, Ava Atwell, Stefan Augustyn, Alex Berger, Victoria Bernardo, James Brice, Matthew Cardoza, Lexie Charette, Madison Chartier, Destiny Creighton, Edward Crevier, Gabriella Decologero, Erin Donnelly, LoydMilla dosReis, Sean Feeney, Victoria Galvao, Manny Grilo, Alaina Hail, Liam Hegarty, Brendan Kuiper, Dennis Marasco, Faith Marchetti, Cameron Maxwell, Julia McAdams, Rachel Oliveira, Kaitlin Patterson, Olivia Peixinho, Carly Pereira, Jamie Perry, Jason Ponte, Jaredd Resende, Herbert Richardson, Benjamin Seamans, David Sheldon, Matthew Silva, Lily Silveira, Nathan Silveira, McKenzie Thibeault, Allana Turcotte, Katlin Vanner, Edward Vieira, Chante Weeden, Meredith Whitaker, Tabitha Willis

THIRD HONORS (All A’s, B’s and 1 C)

Grade 6: Gianna Abatecola, Joanna-Maria Baez, David Bailey, Exondus Barnes, James Conti, Arianna Curvelo, Philip Diaz, Andrew Duckworth, Bryanna Elliott, Nasier Ferreira, Catherina Figueiredo, Giana Fowler, Zachary Garcia, Tayla Grant, Reyniel Lopez, Shelby McAllian, Lance Nelson, Christian Ortiz, Aaron Parsons, Cassidy Printer, Yanlee Rodriguez, Olivia Schroder, Kyle Soares, Keira Soccio, Carlos Tillet, Cintia Valerio, Robert Williams

Grade 7: William Almeida, Kachine Babers, Victoria Braxton, Isaac Dinerman, Jakari Enos, Tyler Fowler, Zachary Gauthier, Aaron Grilo, Shannon Joseph, Brooke Martins, Mason Pereira, Edmund Poirier, Rosalind Rodrigues, Thalia Santiago, Jeremy Spivey, Jordan Spivey, Samantha Willis

Grade 8: Alexander Cintron, Jaime Claudino, Monica DeAngelis, Molly Dellefemine, Jade Federowicz, Ashley Ferreira, Charles Gomes, Ashly Hassell, Kirsten Kinder, Anthony Lolio, Jenna Lopes, Michael Moura, Gabrielle Perry, Justin Simmons, Austin Stawicki, Cameron Torres, Joseph Usenia, Haley Vincent, Korbin Zeigler

Authors

Related posts

Top 7ads6x98y