Providence Country Day School names second trimester honor roll

pcd sign

EAST PROVIDENCE — The Providence Country Day School has recognized the following for second trimester scholarship and achievement. Students are listed by grade, name and hometown.

8, Michael Bloom Attleboro, Honors
12, Kyle Salgueiro Barrington, High Honors; 8, Anthony Maio Barrington, Honors; 9, Maxon Quas Barrington, Honors
12, Bailey Crespi, Berkley, Honors
7, Alison Carranza Cranston, High Honors; 10, Dante Diwan Cranston, High Honors; 12, Alexander Diwan Cranston, High Honors; 11, Christopher Petronio Cranston, High Honors; 7, Lola Rael Cranston, Honors; 10, Aliya Thaler Cranston, Honors
11, Emily Gnys Cumberland, Honors; 12, Laurie Mazza Cumberland, Honors
12, Amalia Amburn Dayville, Conn., Honors
9, Austin Robins East Greenwich, Honors
9, John Shamgochian East Providence, High Honors; 10, Janaja Santos East Providence, Honors
10, Max Liebhauser Jamestown, High Honors; 10, Gabriel Zelaya-Rincon Jamestown, Honors
11, Alexandra Garcia Kingston, Honors
11, Jake Walker Lincoln, High Honors; 10, Alexander Azar Lincoln, Honors; 11, Matthew Galleshaw Lincoln, Honors; 7, Zachary Jawharjian Lincoln, Honors
10, Briggs Craig Little Compton, Honors
11, Justin LaRose Mansfield, Honors
12, Maya Montoya-Pimolwatana, Middletown, Honors
10, Max Press N. Providence, High Honors
7, Paige Franklin, New Bedford, Honors; 12, Eli Kanter, New Bedford, Honors
12, Bryan Cloherty, North Attleboro, High Honors; 12, Derek Safford, North Attleboro, Honors
10, Mark Gall North Providence, High Honors; 11, Robert Lough North Providence, Honors
6, Leo Farrelly Norton, High Honors; 7, Michael Tetreault Norton, High Honors
12, Elizabeth Weiner Pawtucket, High Honors; 9, Lucy Ehrlich Pawtucket, Honors; 10, Sebastian Gallego Acosta Pawtucket, Honors; 8, Alexandra Guzman Pawtucket, Honors; 9, Zachary Odessa Pawtucket, Honors
12, Abigail Spiro Portsmouth, High Honors; 9, Tucker Wray Portsmouth, High Honors
12, Esther Bharier Providence, High Honors; 11, Omri Galor Providence, High Honors; 7, Henry Schaefer Providence, High Honors; 8, Peder Schaefer Providence, High Honors; 9, Di Wu Providence, High Honors; 11, Fan Wu Providence, High Honors; 6, Sonya Crucey Providence, Honors; 7, Nathan Disandro Providence, Honors; 10, Nellie Harvey Providence, Honors; 6, Liana Littell Providence, Honors
9, David Bauman, Rehoboth, High Honors; 12, Huntter McGonigle, Rehoboth, High Honors; 7, William Musto, Rehoboth, High Honors; 11, Isabelle Bauman, Rehoboth, Honors; 7, Catherine McLaughlin, Rehoboth, Honors; 12, David Tschirch, Rehoboth, Honors
6, Elliott Trendell Riverside, High Honors; 9, Sean Feeney Riverside, Honors; 10, Aquila Harper Riverside, Honors
11, Moira Anderson Rumford, High Honors; 10, Isabel Britto Rumford, High Honors; 10, Beibhinn Anderson Rumford, Honors; 6, Illianna Britto Rumford, Honors; 7, Isaiah Britto Rumford, Honors; 6, Alexander Moubayed Rumford, Honors; 6, Paul Moura Rumford, Honors
12, Nicholas DeBlasio Saunderstown, Honors
12, Ryan D’ Alessandro Scituate, Honors
11, John Greene, Seekonk, High Honors; 10, Fangxi Shang, Seekonk, High Honors
11, Sofia Mongeon Smithfield, Honors
9, Alexandra Pope, South Dartmouth, Honors
12, Bailey Partridge Swansea, Honors; 9, Elizabeth Perkowski Swansea, Honors; 10, Stephanie Spiegel Swansea, Honors
12, Julia Christman Tiverton, High Honors; 12, Elias Dowling-Huppert Tiverton, Honors
12, Alexa Bullard Warren, High Honors; 10, Benoit Le Gallo Warren, High Honors; 12, Nicholas Pearson Warren, High Honors
6, Gregory Demetrakas Warwick, High Honors; 9, Henry Viall Warwick, High Honors; 12, Sarah Benjamin Warwick, Honors
9, Elijah Byrnes, Westport, High Honors; 11, Alanna Horton, Westport, High Honors

Related posts

*

Top