East Providence’s Riverside Middle School announces fourth quarter honor roll

rms sign

EAST PROVIDENCE — Mr. Stephen Prew, Principal of Riverside Middle School has announced the Honor Roll for the 2012-2013 Fourth Quarter.  Honors are as follows:

FIRST HONORS (All A’s)

Grade 6  Taylor Babcock, Kylie Bahry, Alison Batty, Emese Benziger, Evan Berger, Donovan DaSilva, Michaela Doro, Emma Dunn, Cameron Ellinwood, Dylan Enos, Amanda Faustino, Marcus George, Alexis Giguere, Zion Hall, Hailey Hannon, Calvin Li, Amy O’Brien, Matthew Olson, Gabrielle Patrone, Ellen Phillips, Andrew Powers, Cassidy Printer, Katherine Rejto, Haily Silveira, Adriana Valdivia, Isabelle Wetmore, Dorian Woods

Grade 7  Devon Aparicio, Michaela Botelho, Dennis Cardoso, Jessica Carter, Paige Chakouian, Hayley Desorcy, William Duggan, Amyra Durkin, Andrew Faria, Caroline Feeley, Daniel Forsythe, Victoria Gouveia, Alyssa Guarino, Andrew Holstein, Chloe Koehne, Erin Lamarre, Danielle Martins, Edward Mason, Joanna Proulx, Kathryn Sullivan, Homa Sultan, Nathan Thimas, Zachary Viera, Victoria Whitfield

Grade 8  Tess Amore, Stefan Augustyn, Victoria Bernardo, Maegan Charette, Marissa DaSilva, LoydMilla dosReis, Jessica Doucette, Jordan Farnsworth, Gregory Fasano, Sean Feeney, Julia Ferreira, Allison Forand, Candace Leonard, Jaredd Resende, Alexandra Sargo, Sydney Vilardi

SECOND HONORS (All A’s and B’s)

Grade 6  Gianna Abatecola, Djyoni Almeida, Joanna-Maria Baez, Jarin Bento, Nicholas Bochichio, Victoria Borges, Mya Bostic, Constantino Capobianco, Yulio Castro, Paris Couto, Alyssa Craveiro, Jacob Cunha, Arianna Curvelo, Amber D’Angelo, Emma DaSilva, Sarah Dever, Philip Diaz, Shane DiMaria, Olivia DoSoito, Phoenix Ducharme, Andrew Duckworth, Trevor Engert, Zachary Fanara, Liane Feeney, Giana Fowler, Zachary Garcia, Cameron Green, Pauline Gregory, Ariana Henderson, Andrew Komiega, Sean Komiega, Nicholas Li, Abbygayle Litteral, Britney Loiz, Katrina Martin, Alexis Masse, Matthew Matarese, Saraya Michael, Dillon Moniz, Annabelle Morel, Benjamin Nelson, Nathalie Ortiz, Dylan Pacheco, Donovan Paiva, Kayla Phach, Kasey Playe, Caleb Prescott, Colin Rebelo, Deidra Rivera, Juliana Santiago, Adrionna Silva, Patrick Soben, Keira Soccio, Devyn Souza, Benjamin Stone, Mikayla Taylor, Carlos Tillet, Nicholas Wise

Grade 7  Stephen Adegun, Victoria Alden, Lindsey Amaral, Keishla Aponte, Kachine Babers, Max Brandle, Lesyer Carrasquillo, Abigail Conley, Lillian Conti, Clayton Cook, Khalia Cotugno, Patrick Coughlin, Xavier Craig, Matthew DaSilva, Nicholas DaSilva, Jake DeBlois, Karina DeJesus, Tatiana DeJesus, Casey Derouen, Dylan DeSousa, Isaac Dinerman, Michael Evora, Matthew Flanagan, Danielle Flores, Evan Goncalves, Andre Gordon, Dane Hanson, Makayla Holahan, Jenna Kaiser, John Kauffman, Dalya Kilgore, Anissa Lancellotti, Alila Lemos, Matthew Maini, Kristen Marasco, Giavonah Martinous, Daniel McDonald, Samantha McEnaney, Shelby Mello, Bret Nascimento, Joellyn Pari, Sadie Patterson, Mason Pereira, Robert Perry, Samantha Poland, Olivia Ptaszek, Kylee Rebollo, Jasmine Reis, Devon Rivera, Julia Roque, Thalia Santiago, Matthew Shaw, Mackenzie Shields, Kristy Sittinger, Joshua Sousa, Jeremy Spivey, Victoria Stanley, Kristina Stilkey, Hunter Travassos, Sean Villavicencio, Raevyn Watson, Samantha Willis

Grade 8   Jasmine Alston-Brown, Dominic Alves, Jaina Alves, Ava Atwell, Alex Berger, Matthew Cardoza, Victoria Castle, Lexie Charette, Elliot Charron, Jaime Claudino, Destiny Creighton, Edward Crevier, Monica DeAngelis, Gabriella Decologero, Erin Donnelly, Emma Drolet, Haley Fanara, Lily Fontaine, Nicolas Friend, Victoria Galvao, Manny Grilo, Alaina Hail, Ryan Healy, Liam Hegarty, Jaden Hie, Brendan Kuiper, Hannah Laurianno, Jenna Lopes, Scout Lyons, Dennis Marasco, Faith Marchetti, Cameron Maxwell, Julia McAdams, Michael Moura, Rachel Oliveira, Kaitlin Patterson, Carly Pereira, Gabrielle Perry, Jamie Perry, Jason Ponte, David Sheldon, Matthew Silva, Lily Silveira, Nathan Silveira, Kenneth Spelman, McKenzie Thibeault, Allana Turcotte, Haley Vincent, Chante Weeden, Meredith Whitaker, Tabitha Willis

THIRD HONORS (All A’s, B’s and 1 C)

Grade 6  Andrew Abrahamson, Savannah Adams, Samantha Amoroso, Joseph Anselmo, Nathan Anselmo, Humberto Aponte, Tyler Azevedo, Exondus Barnes, Kyle Bond, Faith Brown, Logan Chapman, James Conti, Seth Daly, Zachary Dias, Alexander Evans, Andre Ferreira, Nasier Ferreira, William Ferreira, Catherina Figueiredo, Keiko Garcia, Tayla Grant, Tess Lyons, Shelby McAllian, Caroline Medeiros, Lance Nelson, Katrina Nunes, Christian Ortiz, Jessica Pacheco, Aaron Parsons, Jaden Pena, Alexia Quinn, Olivia Schroder, Madison Silva, Julian Simoes, Kyle Soares, Isaiah Vargas

Grade 7 Kelly Corbeil, Alexander Dauphinee, Alfonzo Dixon, Bryce Doescher, Emma Dombrowski, Jakari Enos, Zachary Gauthier, De’Marco Gomes, Debra Hazard, Jacob Hyman, Anthony Jones, Shannon Joseph, Bailey Kanosh, Jonathan Labrecque, Brooke Martins, Elizabeth Matarese, Kevin Nunez, Audrey Patterson, Johnathan Pereira, Edmund Poirier, Sergio Raposo, Rosalind Rodrigues, Benjamin Sears, Jordan Spivey, Emily Viera, Emily Winfield, AaronYoung

Grade 8  Colby Amaral, Jocelyn Azulay, James Catlow, Tyler Chagnon, Alexander Cintron, Molly Dellefemine, Veronica DeMedeiros, Jade Federowicz, Kerri Lamarre, Anthony Lolio, Zachary Marcure, Olivia Peixinho, Herbert Richardson, Graceanne Shepard, Jace Sousa, Austin Stawicki, Joseph Usenia, Edward Vieira.

Authors

Related posts

Top